Mundoolun
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Fiona Calabro
Club: Toohey Forest
Back to summary
|
Red 1 9.2km 17 C | Time |
1 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 62.35 |
2 | Gary Sutherland | TF Q | 62.41 |
3 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 64.26 |
4 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 73.00 |
5 | Caine Batten | NSW Orient | 100.10 |
6 | Lyle Vinter | -- | 106.46 |
7 | Steve Blount | - | 140.48 |
| Brett Stevens | PL Q | mp |
| Mark Gray | -- - | dnf |
|
Red 2 6.8km 15 C | Time |
1 | Max Neumann | EN Q | 44.22 |
2 | Mitchell Neumann | EN Q | 47.32 |
3 | James Sheldon | UG Q | 47.41 |
4 | Paul Neumann | EN Q | 49.45 |
5 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 54.10 |
6 | David Firman | EN Q | 54.35 |
7 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 58.24 |
8 | Russell Creed | TF Q | 59.35 |
9 | John Baker | EN Q | 60.12 |
10 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 60.27 |
11 | Gary Fruedgue | | 62.25 |
12 | Brian Cordwell | TF Q | 77.25 |
13 | Ray Deetlefs | | 77.49 |
14 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 86.00 |
15 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 87.33 |
| David Morris | UG Q | dnf |
|
Red 3 4.8km 10 C | Time |
1 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 40.18 |
2 | Mark Roberts | PL Q | 40.49 |
3 | Mike Costello | -- - | 41.18 |
4 | Peter May | - - | 41.20 |
5 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 42.00 |
6 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 42.23 |
7 | David Tay | UG Q | 42.39 |
8 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 43.32 |
9 | Meredith Gray | UG Q | 44.02 |
10 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 46.15 |
11 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 47.20 |
12 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 52.40 |
13 | Tony Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 58.08 |
14 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 58.43 |
15 | Alison Jukes | TF Q | 60.29 |
16 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 60.48 |
17 | Jacqui Doyle | | 63.56 |
18 | David Gratwick | -- - | 72.12 |
19 | Bryn Trehearn | UG Q | 72.57 |
20 | Peter Trehearn | UG Q | 74.16 |
21 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 87.18 |
22 | Cathy Vinter | TF Q | 88.18 |
23 | Mandy Caldwell & Kerry Aldous | | 147.06 |
|
Red 4 3.2km 8 C | Time |
1 | Tom Tollbring | TF Q | 38.46 |
2 | Joan Sheldon | UG Q | 39.41 |
3 | Rhonda Bowling | EN Q | 43.30 |
4 | Jennifer Brett | TF Q | 43.40 |
5 | Nev Cobbold | | 43.45 |
5 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 43.45 |
7 | Sandy Candwell | | 46.11 |
8 | Meredyth Sauer | SO Q | 48.05 |
9 | Johanna Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 48.07 |
10 | Bev Brunner | TF Q | 50.26 |
11 | Doug Brunner | TF Q | 50.33 |
12 | Pam Cox | TF Q | 51.39 |
13 | Nola McIntyre | EN Q | 52.25 |
14 | Leanne O'Shea | EN Q | 54.27 |
15 | Christine Cordwell | TF Q | 55.58 |
16 | Judy Benson | BU Q | 60.49 |
17 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 76.05 |
18 | Elizabeth Baxter | UG Q | 121.20 |
| Tony Zandegiacomo | EN Q | mp |
|
Orange 1 3.9km 14 C | Time |
1 | Euan Trehearn | UG Q | 49.56 |
2 | Jack Neumann | EN Q | 51.50 |
3 | Oliver Howes | UG Q | 60.26 |
4 | Jack Oakhill | UG Q | 61.47 |
5 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 80.41 |
6 | Peggy Macqueen | EN Q | 81.00 |
7 | Vicki Oakhill | UG Q | 81.05 |
8 | Dan Oakhill | UG Q | 83.35 |
9 | Rose Gray | MT Q | 136.49 |
| Ron Ti | - | dnf |
| Ashleigh Hamilton | UG Q | dnf |
|
Orange 2 2.8km 11 C | Time |
1 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 44.51 |
2 | Jen Woods | | 61.12 |
3 | Lisette Schults-Rand | UG Q | 70.54 |
| Max Howes | UG Q | dnf |
| Monica Louda | | dnf |
|
Green 1.6km 7c | Time |
1 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 18.25 |
2 | Tyson Stevens | PL Q | 19.20 |
3 | Finn Stevens | PLQ | 24.07 |
4 | Charlotte Sutherland | PL Q | 33.00 |
5 | Emillie Sutherland | PL Q | 36.16 |
6 | Stephanie Cantwell | UG Q | 36.50 |
|
Blue 0.9km 6 C | Time |
1 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 14.50 |
2 | Ryan Gray | UG Q | 18.40 |
3 | Mikaela Gray | UG Q | 22.06 |
4 | Daniel Gray | UG Q | 22.20 |
5 | Patrick Cantwell | - - | 23.00 |