Victorian State League #5, Eppalock South
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Barry Hart
Club: Yarra Valley Orienteers
M14A, 5.3 km, 16 controls | Time | ||
1 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 47.26 |
M16A, 8.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | RYORDAN PANTER | ARV Vi | 136.23 |
M20A, 11.1 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 67.26 |
M21A, 11.1 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Bryan Keely | 58.23 | |
2 | Bruce Arthur | 62.14 | |
3 | Leon Keely | BG V | 62.35 |
4 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 62.55 |
5 | David Brownridge | 64.55 | |
6 | JIM RUSSEL | BGV Bendig | 66.40 |
M35A, 11.1 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | JOHN MAHER | BG V | 81.58 |
2 | WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | 91.11 |
3 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 104.48 |
4 | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 149.38 |
M45A, 8.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 52.23 |
2 | RUSSELL BULMAN | YVV Yarra | 58.07 |
3 | Chris Norwood | 60.52 | |
4 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 61.36 |
5 | Gary Grealy | BGV Bendig | 62.52 |
6 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 65.00 |
7 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 65.40 |
8 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 71.30 |
GREG TAMBLYN | BKV Baysid | mp |
M55A, 8.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | PHIL ROBERTSON | BGV Be | 56.28 |
2 | Tim Dent | 0 | 67.23 |
3 | ROB EDMONDS | NE V | 74.28 |
4 | David Jones | BGV Bendig | 77.47 |
5 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 80.32 |
6 | JIM TAYLOR | NE V | 84.42 |
7 | Alan Watts | 0 | 85.00 |
8 | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | 86.19 |
9 | Ewan Templeton | BKV Baysid | 94.52 |
10 | Ian Stirling | NEV Nillum | 95.31 |
11 | TERRY GAVAGHAN | TKV Tuckon | 102.17 |
12 | Matthew King | 0 | 110.51 |
13 | Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | 126.49 |
14 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 130.51 |
M60A, 5.8 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 47.43 |
2 | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | 56.32 |
3 | ERNIE CHRISTOPHER | EUV Eureka | 61.16 |
4 | TERRY DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | 64.14 |
5 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 65.39 |
6 | Vincent Sinickas | 66.52 | |
7 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 66.53 |
8 | Michael Mutton | EU V | 68.01 |
9 | PETER BEGGS | TKV Tuckon | 83.39 |
10 | henry Post | BKV Baysid | 153.02 |
M65A, 5.8 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 54.48 |
2 | Peter Searle | 0 | 56.45 |
3 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 57.52 |
4 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 65.36 |
5 | John Meeking | 0 | 65.37 |
6 | DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 65.49 |
7 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 70.12 |
8 | RICHARD BICE | EUV Eureka | 93.06 |
9 | David Goddard | 0 | 107.04 |
M70A, 4.3 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | John Sheahan | 0 | 48.27 |
2 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 63.13 |
3 | BOB LEICESTER | BKV Baysid | 73.27 |
M75A, 4.3 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 62.15 |
2 | Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | 65.28 |
3 | John Dempster | 0 | 75.12 |
M80A, 4.3 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 58.03 |
2 | Bill Johnson | NEV Ni | 115.40 |
W12A, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | ASHA STEER | 20.05 |
W14A, 5.3 km, 16 controls | Time | ||
1 | LANITA STEER | 82.17 |
W20A, 8.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | MARY FLEMING | 76.32 |
W21A, 8.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 57.43 |
2 | Ann-Cathrin Degn | BKV Baysid | 77.01 |
3 | LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO | BKV Baysid | 81.55 |
4 | Marta Salek | ARV Victor | 92.00 |
5 | Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | 186.07 |
W35A, 8.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 76.17 |
2 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 99.07 |
W45A, 5.8 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 64.07 |
2 | Janine Steer | 0 | 64.50 |
3 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 66.07 |
4 | Janet Johnson | NEV Nillum | 70.48 |
5 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 78.49 |
6 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 156.53 |
W55A, 5.8 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 65.05 |
2 | Sue Key | 76.45 | |
3 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 83.13 |
4 | Heather Jones | BGV Bendig | 95.28 |
Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | mp |
W60A, 4.3 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 45.57 |
2 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 47.36 |
3 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 55.23 |
4 | MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 62.35 |
5 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 68.38 |
6 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 69.35 |
7 | Robyn Sunderland | NEV Nillum | 77.56 |
8 | Judith Hill | NONE None | 79.36 |
9 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 79.51 |
HEATHER BICE | EUV Eureka | mp |
W65A, 4.3 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 57.23 |
2 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 58.23 |
3 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 70.01 |
4 | Dianne Searle | 0 | 75.34 |
5 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 95.23 |
SUE DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | mp |
W70A, 4.3 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 58.27 |
2 | Gillian King | NEV Nillum | 66.53 |
3 | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | 72.44 |
Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | mp |
W75A, 4.3 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sue Healy | 91.13 | |
2 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 98.44 |
M21AS, 8.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 56.14 |
2 | Steven Leicester | BKV Baysid | 70.14 |
3 | Asbjorn Petersen | DEN Denmar | 105.50 |
4 | Tim Wardrop | YVV Yarra | 131.00 |
M35AS, 5.8 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Peter Gossip | CHV Centra | 44.27 |
2 | David Knight | 0 | 51.54 |
3 | Les Bright | BK V | 54.32 |
4 | Gary Panter | 62.26 | |
5 | David Beard | ARV Victor | 98.54 |
M45AS, 4.3 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 42.06 |
2 | John Carberry | 0 | 51.32 |
3 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 94.32 |
M55AS, 4.3 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 42.21 |
2 | JOHN EWELS | CH V | 57.22 |
3 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 58.14 |
4 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 61.09 |
5 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 80.33 |
6 | KEVIN MORRIS | BKV Baysid | 93.18 |
7 | Peter Maloney | NEV Nillum | 98.38 |
8 | Michael Hubbert | BKV Baysid | 99.28 |
W21AS, 5.8 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sarah Corfe | TK V | 74.29 |
2 | Fiona Park | TKV Tuckon | 120.26 |
W35AS, 4.3 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 50.52 |
2 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 57.17 |
3 | Catherine Sheahan | BKV Baysid | 71.02 |
W45AS, 4.3 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 57.49 |
2 | Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | 60.29 |
3 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 70.25 |
4 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 101.07 |
W55AS, 4.3 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 67.18 |
2 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 95.20 |
3 | Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | 130.50 |
W14B, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sarah + Bernie Gossip | CHV Centra | 65.08 |
Long Open B, 5.3 km, 16 controls | Time | ||
1 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 60.33 |
2 | Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | 69.42 |
3 | Mark Jarvis | NEV Nillum | 70.42 |
4 | Heath Jarvis | NEV Nillum | 97.41 |
5 | Michael Blythe | NONE None | 105.09 |
6 | Leonie Carberry | NEV Nillum | 107.16 |
7 | Lucinda Stowell | NONE None | 154.04 |
Short Open B, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Alison Bright | BKV Baysid | 43.36 |
2 | Liz Hatley | BKV Baysid | 66.05 |
3 | Marion Johnson | NEV Ni | 87.03 |
Novice, 2.0 km, 9 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ryan + Emma Cates | YVV Yarra | 36.37 |
2 | Robert Stowell | NONE None | 38.31 |
PWA, 8.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 121.09 |
PWAS, 5.8 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | David Gossip | CHV Centra | 63.31 |
M12A, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Finn De Lacy | CHV Centra | 24.34 |
M15-20AS, 5.8 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Matthew Browne | BGV Bendig | 44.52 |
2 | Darian Panter | 100.22 |
W16A, 5.8 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Emily Hennessey | VIC VIC | 129.50 |
M10A, 2.0 km, 9 controls | Time | ||
1 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 34.40 |
Course 6, 4.3 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Greg Cates | 0 | 46.23 |
2 | Shane Keely | 78.20 |