Sydney Series #3
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Other
Organiser: Ron Pallas
Club: Uringa Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Red 1 Men, 7.0 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 61.47 |
2 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 73.22 |
3 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 75.21 |
4 | Wayne Peppper | BN N | 87.32 |
5 | Matt HACKETT | WH N | 88.12 |
6 | John Havranek | GO N | 88.47 |
7 | Ross Barr | GO N | 88.55 |
8 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 90.00 |
9 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 91.07 |
10 | Paul Olsen | nn n | 139.02 |
11 | John Brayan | GO N | 139.39 |
| Michael Free | GO N | mp |
|
Red 2 Men, 5.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Dave McKenna | UR N | 56.26 |
2 | Graeme Dawson | | 60.51 |
3 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 61.10 |
4 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 64.15 |
5 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 65.31 |
6 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 69.03 |
7 | Jim Forbes | | 69.06 |
8 | Michael Burt | RR A | 71.02 |
9 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 71.25 |
10 | Stephan WAGNER | SH N | 72.12 |
11 | Selwyn ROPER | WH N | 73.30 |
12 | David GREEN | 0 | 75.16 |
13 | John Harding | 0 | 75.52 |
14 | Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | 78.33 |
15 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 78.35 |
16 | Warwick Selby | GO N | 79.14 |
17 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 83.40 |
18 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 85.17 |
19 | Richard Lauder | BF N | 92.55 |
20 | Russell Taylor | CR S | 94.00 |
21 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 97.40 |
22 | Ross Duker | GO N | 109.23 |
| Jamie Kennedy | GO N | mp |
| Rodney PARKIN | BN N | mp |
|
Red 3 Men, 4.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 52.18 |
2 | Brian Carter | ARG . | 56.43 |
3 | Stuart McWilliam | GO N | 57.27 |
4 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 58.15 |
5 | Gary Stewart | SH N | 62.56 |
6 | Barry FIELD | IK N | 63.24 |
7 | John Russell | SH N | 69.35 |
8 | Jarrod Henderson | nn n | 85.56 |
9 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 86.49 |
10 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 89.24 |
11 | Dan Redfern | GO N | 98.24 |
|
Red 4 Men, 3.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan Howe | WH N | 39.17 |
2 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 49.47 |
3 | Andy Vesey-Wells | WH | 58.37 |
4 | Graham Galbraith | 0 | 59.37 |
5 | Micheal Roylance | BF N | 64.56 |
6 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 74.12 |
7 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 74.40 |
8 | Stephen Holloway | WH N | 80.20 |
9 | Chris Crane | WH | 92.31 |
10 | Osric VAN AGGELE | BN N | 95.48 |
11 | Nev Fathers | SH N | 139.52 |
| Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | mp |
| Graeme Oddy | MD N | mp |
| Frank Assenza | BN N | mp |
| Tania Kennedy | GO N | mp |
| Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | dns |
|
Orange Men, 3.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Dawson | | 43.03 |
2 | Ian Christopher | WH N | 57.00 |
3 | Alistair Wilson | KNOX | 57.14 |
4 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 58.31 |
5 | Jay Seeho | WH N | 59.37 |
6 | Mike Hanratty | GO N | 70.39 |
| James Geldens | KNOX | mp |
| Philip Biggins | nn n | mp |
|
Green Men, 2.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Alex Kennedy | GO N | 39.28 |
|
Blue Men, 2.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Cameron Gonzalez | BF N | 15.46 |
2 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 16.23 |
3 | Ben Havranek | GO N | 25.56 |
4 | Sam Havranek | GO N | 26.00 |
5 | Tom Kennedy | GO N | 28.17 |
6 | Lachlan Atkins | UR N | 28.31 |
|
Red 1 Women, 7.0 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 112.19 |
|
Red 2 Women, 5.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 53.46 |
2 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 62.25 |
3 | Michele Dawson | | 66.51 |
4 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 69.37 |
5 | Carol Harding | 0 | 81.23 |
|
Red 3 Women, 4.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Nikki Gonzalez | BF N | 68.30 |
2 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 68.40 |
3 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 70.46 |
4 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 79.05 |
5 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 83.46 |
6 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 91.52 |
|
Red 4 Women, 3.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Lyn Dabbs | WH N | 51.59 |
2 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 54.58 |
3 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 55.44 |
4 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 64.40 |
5 | Melissa Havranek | GO N | 81.34 |
6 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 82.32 |
7 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 84.50 |
8 | Barb Junghans | GO N | 90.32 |
9 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 94.25 |
10 | Beverley Johnson | GO N | 119.56 |
| Sandra Stewart | 0 | dns |
|
Orange Women, 3.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
| Barbara Dawson | 0 | mp |
|
Green Women, 2.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Janet Dawkins | BN M | 31.24 |
|
Blue Women, 2.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ebony Coker | nn n | 18.28 |
2 | Hannah Atkins | UR N | 21.32 |
| Britney Gonzalez | BF N | dns |