Wundabinaring Brook
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Gary Carroll
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Back to summary
|
Very Easy, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Josie Duncan | KO.W . | 36.17 |
2 | andrew beattie | BO.W | 47.44 |
|
Easy, 3.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Nathan Binks | BO W | 73.11 |
2 | Liz Addison | no n | 78.47 |
| Wendy Shannon | BO | mp |
|
Moderate, 4.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Adam Binks | BO .W | 51.08 |
2 | Meg O'Leary | | 72.50 |
3 | Kaysey Harris | Non | 86.02 |
4 | Mel Cundy | | 97.49 |
5 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 102.25 |
6 | Laura Adair | | 142.57 |
| Michelle Hatchett | - | mp |
| Hilary Macdonald | WO.W | mp |
|
Hard 5, 3.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ivan Komyshan | WO .W | 44.26 |
2 | Phil Taylor | LO .W | 49.43 |
3 | Ron Marcus | WO .W | 51.38 |
4 | Jan Pass | KO .W | 51.43 |
5 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 52.26 |
6 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 53.33 |
7 | Anne Austin | WO .W | 83.23 |
8 | Wendy Hobley | LO .W | 94.05 |
|
Hard 4, 4.6 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 33.54 |
2 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 43.03 |
3 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 45.38 |
4 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 48.22 |
5 | Bryan Hardy | WO .W | 49.42 |
6 | Dave Pass | KO.W | 53.15 |
7 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 55.12 |
8 | Declan McCauley | WO .W | 55.14 |
9 | John Major | KO .W | 56.32 |
10 | Chris Howitt | WO .W | 59.47 |
11 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 60.35 |
12 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 61.27 |
13 | Patty Nathan | LO.W | 62.02 |
14 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 62.32 |
15 | Helen Post | -- - | 63.18 |
16 | David McCauley | WO .W | 63.55 |
17 | Lois West | BO .W | 65.34 |
18 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 65.45 |
19 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 66.37 |
20 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 67.15 |
21 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 68.18 |
22 | Martin Coleman | KO .W | 69.01 |
23 | Debra Lethbridge | WO .W | 70.45 |
24 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 72.18 |
25 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 74.22 |
26 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 75.16 |
27 | Vicki Redden | no n | 77.44 |
28 | Shanii Austin | WO.W | 82.51 |
29 | Simon Spagnol | LO .W | 83.44 |
30 | Tony Blott | | 109.36 |
31 | Steven Mansfield | LO .W | 131.46 |
| Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | mp |
| Jennifer Binns | LO .W | mp |
|
Hard 3, 5.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 33.51 |
2 | Rachel West | BO .W | 42.00 |
3 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 43.45 |
4 | Noel Schoknecht | 0 | 47.24 |
5 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | 50.25 |
6 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 50.27 |
7 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 51.46 |
8 | Oscar McNulty | | 53.16 |
9 | Royd Bussell | KO.W | 53.39 |
10 | Rob West | BO .W | 54.07 |
11 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | 54.36 |
12 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 56.29 |
13 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 56.45 |
14 | Mike Howe | 0 | 57.52 |
15 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 62.23 |
16 | Cassandra Wade | WO.W | 65.19 |
17 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 66.42 |
18 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | 70.06 |
19 | Ian Jennings | WO .W | 71.12 |
20 | Martin Meyer | LO.W . | 73.20 |
21 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 76.03 |
22 | Lyn Mercer | WO .W | 77.48 |
23 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 80.19 |
24 | Stephen Halligan | KO.W | 82.09 |
25 | Derek Tilbrook | | 92.14 |
26 | Edward Plummer | WO W | 100.13 |
27 | Tom Browlie | | 101.26 |
28 | Kirsten Richards | no n | 102.09 |
29 | Toivo Pedaste | KO .W | 104.01 |
| Linda Glover | | mp |
|
Hard 2, 8.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 63.02 |
2 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 73.56 |
3 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 75.23 |
4 | Russell Wade | WO .W | 75.46 |
5 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 80.45 |
6 | Peter Mattner | KO .W | 88.24 |
7 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 93.28 |
8 | Chris Swain | KO .W | 97.08 |
9 | Gerd Puzio | non . | 97.56 |
10 | Glyn Morrey | WO.W . | 100.22 |
11 | Digby Mercer | WO .W | 103.59 |
12 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 104.55 |
13 | Sam Taylor | | 105.24 |
14 | Lesa Muir | WO .W | 146.15 |
15 | Hubert Day | LO .W | 179.39 |
| Judy Wenban | AU S | mp |
|
Hard 1, 10.4 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 96.44 |
2 | Mike Post | WO W | 97.48 |
3 | Ken Post | -- - | 102.29 |