Bruce Ridge - Runners Shop Twilight #5
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Setter:Darryl Erbacher
Organiser: Parawanga
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 27.48 |
2 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 30.05 |
3 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 32.42 |
4 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 32.54 |
5 | Rob Fell | WE A | 34.33 |
6 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 39.06 |
7 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 41.19 |
8 | Ryan Ruddick | RR A | 42.05 |
9 | Aaron Broughton | RR A | 42.53 |
10 | Dean Davies | BS A | 45.33 |
11 | Steven Timbrell | | 47.24 |
12 | Jeremy Gillman-Wells | | 50.50 |
13 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 51.49 |
14 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 56.07 |
15 | Thomas Manley | PO A | 56.13 |
16 | Paul Ledbrook | BS A | 57.37 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 28.20 |
2 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 40.04 |
3 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 43.29 |
4 | Oliver Mill | | 55.42 |
| Luke Poland | BS A | dns |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 31.29 |
2 | Anthony Scott | RR A | 31.54 |
3 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 33.28 |
4 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 33.53 |
5 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 34.56 |
6 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 35.06 |
7 | Magne Knudsen | BS A | 35.33 |
8 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 35.40 |
9 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 36.00 |
10 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 36.34 |
11 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 40.40 |
12 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 40.50 |
13 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 41.04 |
14 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 41.47 |
15 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 42.21 |
16 | Robert Peters | PO A | 42.23 |
17 | John Scown | 0 | 43.21 |
18 | Robert Allison | 0 | 43.55 |
19 | Keith Conley | AO A | 44.22 |
20 | Doug Collier | PO A | 45.19 |
21 | Tony Garr | PO A | 45.29 |
22 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 45.46 |
23 | John Harding | 0 | 47.03 |
24 | Mike Harrap | | 47.41 |
25 | Arthur Watson | PO A | 48.33 |
25 | Alex Tarr | YV V | 48.33 |
27 | Bill Jones | RR A | 49.49 |
28 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 50.40 |
29 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 55.18 |
29 | Bjarne Pedersen | DEN OK Ros | 55.18 |
31 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 56.16 |
32 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 56.47 |
33 | Colin Mock | PO A | 57.31 |
34 | Andrew Warren | | 57.34 |
35 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 58.02 |
36 | Grant Battersby | WE A | 62.00 |
37 | Ian McAuley | WE A | 84.45 |
| Jack Palmer | BS A | dns |
| Ian Crellin | PO A | dns |
| Keith Fifield | 0 | dns |
| Ian Booth | BS A | dns |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 30.59 |
2 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 36.37 |
3 | Mace Neve | RR A | 43.16 |
4 | Jill Harrap | PO A | 47.45 |
5 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 48.34 |
6 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 50.39 |
7 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 52.49 |
8 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 58.22 |
9 | Clare Lonergan | BS A | 70.36 |
10 | Anna Fitzgerald | GO N | 73.28 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 59.33 |
2 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 64.13 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 43.00 |
2 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 49.44 |
3 | Margaret Harrap | | 52.53 |
4 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 58.21 |
5 | Anna Booth | BS A | 61.09 |
6 | Helen McAuley | WE A | 69.17 |
7 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 70.17 |
8 | Parissa POULIS | RR A | 70.32 |
| Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | dnf |
| Helen WAY | RRA Re | dnf |
| Kris Nash | PO A | dns |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Leach | WE A | 64.03 |
1 | Andrew Miller | | 64.03 |
1 | Justine Kennedy | PO A | 64.03 |
4 | Gregory Ley | | 72.48 |
4 | Tash Kileen | | 72.48 |
6 | Aimee Kable | | 81.40 |
6 | Gary Preston | - | 81.40 |
8 | Ollie Cable | PO A | 82.29 |
8 | Callum Brindley | PO A | 82.29 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 3.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Phil Cossens | PO A | 28.30 |
2 | Brad Hoff | | 34.00 |
3 | Richie Talbot | PO A | 37.52 |
4 | Mark Bormann | PO A | 40.25 |
5 | Dan Bunting | | 44.16 |
6 | Tak Truong | | 51.38 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Edward Lombe | | 37.41 |
2 | Jordan Schaeffer | | 39.02 |
3 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 43.06 |
4 | Ciaran Lane | | 46.03 |
| Jamie Robertson | | dnf |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 25.43 |
2 | Tony Kenney | | 31.59 |
3 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 34.07 |
4 | Michael Burt | RR A | 34.52 |
5 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 35.22 |
6 | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | 36.18 |
7 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 36.30 |
8 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 37.55 |
9 | Doug Kemp | PO A | 39.04 |
10 | David Hoffman | RR A | 40.56 |
11 | Alan Sargeant | | 41.47 |
12 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 43.33 |
13 | John Anderson | 0 | 43.57 |
14 | Matti Kovalainen | BS A | 44.08 |
15 | Paul Barker | BS A | 45.38 |
16 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 45.51 |
17 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 46.53 |
18 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 52.06 |
19 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 52.41 |
20 | Noel Luff | WE A | 54.03 |
21 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 64.39 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 26.27 |
2 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 29.37 |
3 | Moira Goddard | YV V | 42.47 |
4 | Liz Turner | | 50.44 |
5 | Linda Magee | BS A | 53.37 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Najwa Allen | PO A | 48.04 |
2 | Natalie Archer | BS A | 51.29 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | 28.31 |
2 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 37.03 |
3 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 39.29 |
4 | Judy Allison | 0 | 39.37 |
5 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 43.48 |
6 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 50.22 |
7 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 56.21 |
8 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 57.09 |
9 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 58.35 |
10 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 61.50 |
11 | Castaly Lombe | | 66.05 |
| Kay Grzadka | PO A | dnf |
| Christine Fifield | RR A | dns |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Nat Walker | RR A | 45.14 |
1 | Jono O'Rouke | RR A | 45.14 |
3 | Sumo Balsuvind | | 45.59 |
3 | Charles Types | | 45.59 |
5 | Ann-Maree Catanzariti | | 55.33 |
5 | Chloe Edwards | | 55.33 |
7 | Florian Benz | | 59.50 |
7 | Kamini Reddy | | 59.50 |
9 | Mel Powell | | 61.55 |
9 | Charlotte Powell | | 61.55 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bradley Bolton | GS A | 22.27 |
2 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 25.16 |
3 | Alex Lombe | CC A | 25.26 |
4 | Liam Maldoni | GS A | 31.36 |
5 | Alastair Kemp | PO A | 34.29 |
6 | Ethan Laver | | 44.18 |
7 | Alexander Crouch | PO A | 50.58 |
8 | Jack Buchanan | GJ A | 58.55 |
9 | James Phillips | GJ A | 71.49 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Dimitrie Vicol | | 24.14 |
2 | David Bruce | | 25.03 |
3 | David Banks | BS A | 43.15 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kylie Birch | RR A | 34.04 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Brianna Warden | BS A | 31.25 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Zac Lagos | GJ A | 28.47 |
1 | Franklin Percy | | 28.47 |
3 | Ben Collins | None | 29.56 |
3 | Preethom Pal | GS A | 29.56 |
3 | Elliott Meadows | GJ A | 29.56 |
6 | Alex Jobson | | 34.28 |
6 | Tracey Jobson | | 34.28 |
8 | Vicky Scipione | | 36.24 |
8 | Rindo Scipione | | 36.24 |
8 | Liyat Haile | | 36.24 |
8 | Krishni Wijeyewardene | | 36.24 |
12 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 46.46 |
12 | Xiuping Jia | | 46.46 |
12 | June Choi | BS A | 46.46 |
15 | Robyn Cottell | | 47.50 |
15 | Lisa Grech | | 47.50 |
15 | Jypa Smail | | 47.50 |
18 | Angus Harrison | GS A | 54.06 |
18 | David Maher | GS A | 54.06 |
20 | Amanda Matley | | 59.10 |
20 | Denise Parlun | | 59.10 |
22 | Carmel Pedler | PO A | 61.59 |
22 | Amanda Johansson | | 61.59 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 2.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 37.01 |
2 | Sam Blomley | GJ A | 39.14 |
3 | Alex Belford | GJ A | 42.13 |
4 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 46.36 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 2.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kayla Dickie | BS A | 21.09 |
|
Blue. Women. Masters, 2.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kathy Vicol | PO A | 27.08 |
2 | Rachel Kane | | 53.37 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Charlie Benson | | 32.14 |
1 | Delle Benson | | 32.14 |
1 | Manuela Benson | | 32.14 |
4 | Josh Kluth | PO A | 37.52 |
4 | Mia Kluth | PO A | 37.52 |
6 | Kristine Henry | BS A | 45.40 |
6 | Joshua Henry | BS A | 45.40 |
6 | Charlotte Henry | BS A | 45.40 |
6 | Moyora Henry | | 45.40 |