Kewdale - Metro Series 4
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Park/Sprint
Organiser: Ricky Thackray
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Long | Time | ||
1 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa M 100 | 40.43 |
2 | Sten Claessens | KO .W M 99 | 41.52 |
3 | Ben Corry | LO W M 98 | 42.59 |
4 | Eoin Rothery | 0 MV 97 | 45.53 |
5 | Brian W Hewitt | - MV 96 | 50.40 |
6 | Adrian Day | KO .W M 95 | 52.55 |
7 | Glyn Morrey | WO.W . MV 94 | 55.34 |
8 | Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W W 93 | 55.43 |
9 | Andrew Martin | 0 MV 92 | 57.53 |
10 | Rob West | BO .W MV 91 | 58.18 |
11 | Simon Spagnol | LO .W M 90 | 60.11 |
12 | Brian Austin | WO .W MV 89 | 60.40 |
13 | Peter Gigengack | KO W M 88 | 61.10 |
14 | Bryan Hardy | WO .W MV 87 | 61.42 |
15 | Edward Plummer | WO W M 86 | 61.54 |
16 | Gary Carroll | 0 MV 85 | 65.45 |
17 | Bradley Hollins | Non Non M 84 | 65.59 |
18 | Rob Beattie | BO .W MV 83 | 73.19 |
Medium | Time | ||
1 | Erin Post | WO W W 100 | 31.04 |
2 | Ken Post | -- - MV 99 | 31.14 |
3 | Lee Holliday | LO .W M 98 | 32.03 |
4 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W MV 97 | 32.40 |
5 | Ceri Pass | KO .W W 96 | 34.18 |
6 | Ken Brownlie | 0 MV 95 | 34.23 |
7 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W MV 94 | 35.23 |
8 | Steve Jackson | - M 93 | 37.10 |
9 | Ian Dalton | WO W M 92 | 37.22 |
10 | Lachlan Graham Braid Kate | KO Grp 91 | 38.02 |
11 | Peter Holliday | - M 90 | 38.40 |
12 | Ben Dalton | NO N M 89 | 39.12 |
13 | David Poole | - M 88 | 39.30 |
14 | Paul Dowling | 0 M 87 | 41.06 |
15 | Carol Brownlie | 0 WV 86 | 41.21 |
16 | Ron Marcus | WO .W M 85 | 41.43 |
17 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W W 84 | 43.40 |
18 | Cathryn Baylis | - W 83 | 43.51 |
19 | Mike Howe | 0 MV 82 | 46.00 |
20 | Steve Holmes Kevin Forrest | - Grp 81 | 47.06 |
21 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W MV 80 | 47.26 |
22 | Andrew Fox | - M 79 | 49.00 |
23 | Theresa Howe | LOW LOST WV 78 | 49.18 |
24 | Helen Post | -- - WV 77 | 49.36 |
25 | Hans Sahlberg | SWE Sw MV 76 | 50.06 |
26 | Adam Binks | BO .W M 75 | 52.15 |
27 | Duncan Hall | - M 74 | 56.26 |
28 | Chris Howitt | WO .W W 73 | 56.35 |
29 | Deb Lethbridge | WOW WV 72 | 58.43 |
30 | Steve McKeever | - MV 71 | 59.35 |
Short | Time | ||
1 | Michael Turner | - M 100 | 16.22 |
2 | Aoife Rothery | 0 Grp 99 | 17.22 |
3 | Katie Simpson Claudia Graf | - Grp 98 | 20.15 |
4 | Jose + Marilda Santiago | - Grp 97 | 20.45 |
5 | Georgia David Farquhar-Smith Nicola | WOW Grp 96 | 26.10 |
6 | Nathan Binks | BO W MJ 95 | 27.48 |
7 | Annemarie Frank | BO W W 94 | 28.56 |
8 | Lisa Binks | BO W W 93 | 29.12 |
9 | Gun Inger Sahlberg | SWE Sw M 92 | 30.11 |
10 | Enda McCauley | WOW M 91 | 32.16 |
11 | Toni Frank | 0 WV 90 | 36.58 |
12 | McKiernan | - Grp 89 | 37.48 |
13 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W W 88 | 38.08 |
14 | Steve Walker + Mae + Timothy | - Grp 87 | 38.58 |
15 | Sue Dowling | 0 W 86 | 41.37 |
16 | Rosemary Weir | - W 85 | 45.04 |
17 | Liam Dufty + Friends | BO W Grp 84 | 56.52 |
Interclub Results | Time | ||
1 | Non members | 2270 | 87.92 |
2 | WOW | 2566 | 88.32 |
3 | LOST | 1412 | 92.00 |
4 | BO | 843 | 87.63 |
5 | KO | 429 | 95.33 |