Mt Ainslie North - Runners Shop Twilight #9
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Setter:Lucy McGarva
Organiser: Colin Mock
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 33.15 |
2 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 41.11 |
3 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 43.58 |
4 | Ryan Ruddick | RR A | 47.20 |
5 | Dean Davies | BS A | 52.21 |
6 | Steven Moore | | 54.01 |
7 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 55.21 |
8 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 57.30 |
9 | Derryn McGarva | PO A | 58.51 |
10 | Aaron Broughton | RR A | 63.22 |
11 | Thomas Manley | PO A | 65.40 |
12 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 69.55 |
13 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 75.40 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 37.20 |
| Luke Poland | BS A | dns |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anthony Scott | RR A | 35.43 |
2 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 41.04 |
3 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 41.49 |
4 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 42.28 |
5 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 43.00 |
6 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 45.52 |
7 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 45.55 |
7 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 45.55 |
9 | Magne Knudsen | BS A | 46.06 |
10 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 47.20 |
11 | Keith Conley | AO A | 48.02 |
12 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 49.14 |
13 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 49.36 |
14 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 51.56 |
15 | Ian Booth | BS A | 53.34 |
16 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 53.44 |
17 | Scott Gurney | RR A | 54.56 |
18 | Arthur Watson | PO A | 55.01 |
19 | Robert Peters | PO A | 58.39 |
20 | Zac Zaharias | BS A | 60.01 |
21 | Mike Aylott | PO A | 60.32 |
22 | Mike Harrap | | 60.52 |
23 | John Harding | 0 | 60.59 |
24 | John Scown | 0 | 61.39 |
25 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 61.40 |
26 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 61.44 |
27 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 68.25 |
28 | Stephen Clark | | 74.28 |
29 | Grant Battersby | WE A | 83.13 |
30 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 107.56 |
| Robert Allison | 0 | dnf |
| Colin Mock | PO A | dns |
| Ian Crellin | PO A | dns |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 44.20 |
2 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 55.27 |
3 | Vickie Saye | AO A | 55.46 |
4 | Catherine Murphy | UR N | 65.37 |
5 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 81.40 |
| Mace Neve | RR A | dnf |
| Clare Lonergan | BS A | dnf |
| Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | dns |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | dns |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 52.52 |
2 | Anna Booth | BS A | 61.07 |
3 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 62.01 |
4 | Margaret Harrap | | 67.07 |
5 | Parissa POULIS | RR A | 96.22 |
6 | Helen McAuley | WE A | 97.42 |
| Colleen Mock | PO A | dns |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Mick McIntyre | | dnf |
| Kate Hodson | PO A | dnf |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 4.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 40.34 |
2 | Richard Talbot | PO A | 54.06 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 4.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Ciaran Lane | | dns |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 4.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 44.42 |
2 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 46.30 |
3 | Michael Burt | RR A | 47.59 |
4 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 51.55 |
5 | Mike Welford | PO A | 59.15 |
6 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 61.16 |
7 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 62.05 |
8 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 62.07 |
9 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 62.50 |
10 | Alan Sargeant | | 63.24 |
11 | John Suominen | WE A | 65.00 |
12 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 85.12 |
| Ian McAuley | WE A | dnf |
| David Banks | BS A | dnf |
| Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | dns |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 4.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 39.23 |
2 | Liz Turner | | 57.17 |
3 | Linda Magee | BS A | 66.32 |
4 | Shelley Dorey | BS A | 90.10 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 4.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Natalie Archer | BS A | 79.34 |
| Najwa Allen | PO A | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 4.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 49.43 |
2 | Judy Allison | 0 | 56.33 |
3 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 64.47 |
4 | Sue Paice | PO A | 65.01 |
5 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 77.25 |
6 | Diana Hallam | | 90.32 |
7 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 109.17 |
| Kay Grzadka | PO A | dns |
| Anne Sawkins | RR A | dns |
| Christine Fifield | RR A | dns |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 4.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Alder | RR A | 43.13 |
1 | David Alder | RR A | 43.13 |
3 | Nat Walker | RR A | 66.39 |
3 | Jono O'Rouke | RR A | 66.39 |
5 | Ben Funnell | | 84.47 |
5 | Kylie Funnell | | 84.47 |
7 | Ann-Maree Catanzariti | | 120.16 |
7 | Chloe Edwards | | 120.16 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Stephen Melhuish | | 23.40 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Dimitrie Vicol | | 18.37 |
2 | Paul Archer | BS A | 20.36 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 16.13 |
2 | Kylie Birch | RR A | 37.39 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lynne Clark | CR S | 37.39 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Katrina Hughes | | 33.10 |
1 | Lucy Johnson | | 33.10 |
3 | Sonja Paul | | 48.04 |
3 | Sonya Paul | | 48.04 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | dns |
|
Blue. Women. Masters, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kathy Vicol | PO A | 36.57 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | David Bruce | | 20.03 |
1 | Aidan Bruce | | 20.03 |
3 | Hamzah Badri | | 32.01 |
3 | Owais Ansari | | 32.01 |