Victorian Championships - Middle Distance
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Middle)
Organiser: Neil Barr
Club: Bendigo Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M10A, 1.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
| H Prosser | AOA Abomin | |
| Campbell Sunny | | |
|
M12A, 1.4 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Collins | 0 | 14.39 |
|
M14A, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Collins | | 28.07 |
|
M16A, 3.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
| Bryn McComb | 0 | dns |
| Shane Keely | | dns |
|
M20A, 4.9 km, 27 controls | Time |
1 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 47.44 |
2 | Dave Mallen | VIC VIC | 52.58 |
3 | Rory McComb | 0 | 67.42 |
| Max Neve | MFV Melbou | dns |
| Todd Neve | MF V | dns |
|
M21A, 4.9 km, 27 controls | Time |
1 | Christopher Naunton | | 40.42 |
2 | Bruce Arthur | | 43.18 |
3 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 43.28 |
4 | Bryan Keely | | 47.27 |
5 | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | 49.59 |
6 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 50.45 |
7 | James Russell | BGV Bendig | 51.14 |
8 | Evan Barr | BGV | 53.28 |
9 | Warren Key | 0 | 55.23 |
10 | David Birch | GS A | 57.07 |
11 | David Brownridge | | 58.42 |
12 | Darren Meeking | MF V | 61.41 |
13 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 80.51 |
14 | Tim Wardrop | YVV Yarra | 131.22 |
| Hayden Lebbink | EU V | dnf |
| Leon Keely | BG V | |
| JOHN MAHER | BG V | dns |
|
M35A, 4.4 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 79.43 |
2 | Laurent Devaud | NCL . | 81.40 |
|
M40A, 3.9 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 195.09 |
| Stephen Ceimpoeru | | |
| PETER FORBES | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
M45A, 3.9 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Ian PROSSER | AOA Abomin | 61.37 |
2 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 67.33 |
3 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 97.35 |
4 | Peter Mallen | | 108.10 |
| John Carberry | 0 | mp |
|
M50A, 3.9 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 52.56 |
2 | Michael Burt | RR A | 67.40 |
3 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 88.21 |
4 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 160.51 |
| Ian Davies | DRV Danden | dns |
| RUSSELL BULMAN | YVV Yarra | dns |
| NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
M55A, 3.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | PHIL ROBERTSON | BGV Be | 48.55 |
2 | Charles Brownridge | 0 | 57.10 |
3 | Terry Haebich | EUV Eureka | 60.33 |
4 | Ian Stirling | NEV Nillum | 61.52 |
5 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 63.43 |
6 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 73.59 |
7 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 77.07 |
8 | Alan Watts | 0 | 79.42 |
9 | Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | 79.55 |
10 | John Harding | 0 | 96.41 |
11 | Matthew King | 0 | 110.12 |
12 | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | 122.29 |
13 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 125.50 |
| JIM TAYLOR | NE V | mp |
| Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | dns |
| GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | dns |
| Tim Dent | 0 | dns |
|
M60A, 3.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Antony Radford | TT S | 53.35 |
2 | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | 55.20 |
3 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 67.13 |
4 | Michael Mutton | EU V | 72.21 |
5 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 79.32 |
6 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 92.00 |
7 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 94.05 |
8 | Vincent Sinickas | | 99.53 |
9 | John Colls | YVV Yarra | 103.31 |
10 | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | 112.13 |
| Hugh Moore | RR A | mp |
|
M65A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 48.46 |
2 | John Meeking | 0 | 54.50 |
3 | Peter Searle | 0 | 58.02 |
4 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 59.16 |
5 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 63.06 |
6 | David Goddard | 0 | 76.16 |
7 | Peter Grover | 0 | 81.56 |
8 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 107.21 |
| Kevin Maloney | 0 | |
| Richard Barker | TKV Tu | dns |
|
M70A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
| Allan Miller | DRV Danden | mp |
|
M75A, 2.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
| John Dempster | 0 | mp |
|
M80A, 2.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 70.26 |
2 | Walter Cavill | DRV Danden | 117.51 |
| Bill Johnson | NEV Ni | mp |
| Paul Adrian | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
W10A, 1.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | 18.40 |
|
W12A, 1.4 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | ASHA STEER | | 10.28 |
|
W14A, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | LANITA STEER | | 37.11 |
|
W20A, 3.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Lauren Gillis | | 49.11 |
2 | MARY FLEMING | | 51.07 |
|
W21A, 4.4 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 57.19 |
2 | NATASHA KEY | | 58.04 |
3 | Clare Brownridge | | 60.34 |
4 | Jess Davis | AL T | 71.07 |
5 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 101.06 |
6 | LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO | BKV Baysid | 115.07 |
7 | Nicky Smith | AUS Austra | 116.24 |
8 | Julie Gooding | WRN | 133.23 |
9 | Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | 148.42 |
| Laurina Neumann | EN Q | mp |
| Ann-Cathrin Degn | BKV Baysid | dns |
| Jasmine Neve | MF V | dns |
| Hanny Allston | | dns |
|
W35A, 3.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 71.19 |
2 | Jo-Anne Keely | | 76.09 |
3 | Emmanuelle Recy | NCL . | 111.14 |
| Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | dnf |
| Kate Langlois | BKV Baysid | |
|
W40A, 3.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 72.58 |
2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 82.05 |
3 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 87.52 |
4 | Monica Dickson | EU V | 116.13 |
5 | Helen Bloom | EUV Eureka | 148.59 |
|
W45A, 3.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Uppill | | 54.57 |
2 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 85.13 |
3 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 87.43 |
4 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 89.31 |
5 | Janet Johnson | NEV Nillum | 173.47 |
| Janine Steer | 0 | mp |
|
W50A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Mandy Hennessy | TK V | 82.05 |
2 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 89.33 |
3 | Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | 114.20 |
| Teri McComb | 0 | dns |
|
W55A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Alison Radford | 0 | 57.16 |
2 | Pam King | DRV Danden | 66.40 |
3 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 66.45 |
4 | Denise Pike | 0 | 70.19 |
5 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 70.35 |
6 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 84.43 |
7 | Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | 154.21 |
| HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
W60A, 2.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 35.23 |
2 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 49.46 |
3 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 54.22 |
4 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 57.14 |
5 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 65.29 |
6 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 76.47 |
| Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | |
| MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | dns |
|
W65A, 2.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 42.18 |
2 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 75.00 |
| Dianne Searle | 0 | dns |
|
W70A, 2.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 55.27 |
2 | Gillian King | NEV Nillum | 56.12 |
3 | Patricia Miller | DRV Danden | 90.08 |
4 | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | 93.39 |
|
W75A, 2.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | 92.20 |
2 | Sue Healy | | 98.00 |
|
Long Open B, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | 50.59 |
2 | Ann Geddes | TK V | 72.59 |
| Marion Johnson | NEV Ni | mp |
| Leonie Carberry | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
Novice, 1.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | RYAN CARBERRY | NEV Nillum | 26.07 |
2 | Ryan and Emma Cates | YVV Yarra | 29.46 |
|
W16A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Hennessy | VIC | 85.44 |