Australian MTBO Sprint Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Long)
Organiser: Andrew Slattery
Club: Orienteering Association of South Australia
Back to summary
|
M-14, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 22.08 |
2 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 22.35 |
3 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 25.48 |
4 | Jack Allison | PembS Pemb | 37.18 |
5 | William Stockdale | TTS SA | 58.11 |
|
M-16, 5.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Darian Panter | | 32.56 |
2 | Adam Davis | SA . | 89.26 |
| Andrew Lockwood | NONE SA | mp |
| Marc Gluskie | ALT | mp |
| Nicholas Hart | NONE SA | mp |
| Luke Milland | NONE SA | mp |
|
M-20, 6.9 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Heath Jamieson | CH V | 25.19 |
| Ben Davis | SA . | mp |
| Chris Firman | EN Q | mp |
|
MOpen, 8.7 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | ALEX RANDALL | YV V | 29.31 |
2 | Stu Lynch | NA NZ | 30.00 |
3 | PAUL DARVODELSKY | CR S | 30.44 |
4 | Adrian Jackson | MF V | 31.08 |
5 | Greig Hamilton | PAPO NZ | 34.24 |
6 | Aiden Boswell | HB NZ | 35.16 |
7 | ANTHONY DARR | BF N | 35.30 |
8 | Dion Keech | 0 | 36.17 |
9 | JAMIE GODDARD | MF V | 37.59 |
10 | Tim Sikma | KO .W | 39.04 |
11 | MARTIN BOLAND | BK V | 42.45 |
12 | Tyson Hilllyard | TJS SA | 44.35 |
13 | Grant Burke | AOC NZ | 53.19 |
| Jamie Dougall | TF Q | mp |
| Bruce Greenhalgh | TT S | mp |
|
M40, 6.9 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Pete Swanson | AOC NZ | 25.20 |
2 | David West | MD N | 28.04 |
3 | ROB GARDEN | NW -NZ | 28.46 |
4 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 29.18 |
5 | Rick Armstrong | AW V | 29.31 |
6 | Rob Davis | BK V | 29.34 |
7 | Jim Sutherland | HV -NZ | 30.02 |
8 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 30.48 |
9 | PETER MCINULTY | BK V | 30.53 |
10 | CORMAC MCCARTHY | 0 | 33.18 |
11 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 34.01 |
12 | Andrew Moore | non | 34.26 |
13 | Phil White | NW NZ | 36.33 |
14 | GEOFF ROBINSON | BK V | 37.54 |
15 | Gary Panter | | 38.19 |
16 | Graeme Read | NZL . | 44.43 |
| Craig Steffens | MT Q | dns |
|
M50, 5.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Dave King | WOC NZ | 20.13 |
2 | Darryl Smith | WR T | 22.10 |
3 | Robert Prentice | MD N | 22.43 |
4 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 23.11 |
5 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 24.19 |
6 | Bruce Meder | - - | 24.49 |
7 | PETER CUSWORTH | BK V | 25.22 |
8 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 25.37 |
9 | David Firman | EN Q | 25.47 |
10 | Pat Bodger | PP Z | 26.23 |
11 | Roel Michels | NW NZ | 29.05 |
12 | PHIL GIDDINGS | NE V | 29.10 |
13 | John Scown | 0 | 30.59 |
14 | David Poole | - | 33.37 |
15 | Gerry Velaitis | CR | 33.44 |
16 | John Allison | _ | 34.47 |
17 | Ian Winn | 0 | 39.11 |
18 | TERRY GAVAGHAN | TKV Tuckon | 43.11 |
19 | Bill Davis | SA . | 45.09 |
20 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 53.56 |
| Steve William | TJS SA | mp |
| Greg Bristow | PP NZ | mp |
|
M60, 4.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Wood | HV Z | 19.57 |
2 | Ray Sheldon | YVV Yarra | 20.58 |
3 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 23.23 |
4 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 23.31 |
5 | Robert Smith | | 24.25 |
6 | KEITH WADE | TK V | 25.11 |
7 | Peter Mayer | YA S | 25.25 |
8 | Stan Foster | NW NZ | 26.20 |
9 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 27.11 |
10 | Barry Hart | 0 | 27.56 |
11 | Tim Hackney | NC N | 29.13 |
12 | Tom Clarkson | OHV NZ | 31.14 |
13 | John Williams | TJ S | 34.29 |
|
M70+, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | John Sheahan | 0 | 25.08 |
2 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 31.58 |
3 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 34.10 |
|
WOpen, 6.9 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Marquita Gelderman | NW -NZ | 24.01 |
2 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 29.09 |
3 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 29.14 |
4 | Claire McLennan | PAPO NZ | 30.16 |
5 | Tracy McMillan | NW NZ | 34.01 |
6 | DIANA MITTAG | BK V | 36.34 |
7 | Anthea Williams | TJ S | 42.25 |
8 | Kylie Hoffman | BF N | 63.52 |
| Carolyn Jackson | 0 | mp |
| Catherine Vero | . | mp |
|
W40, 5.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Di Michels | NW NZ | 25.42 |
2 | Lisa Mead | NW NZ | 32.14 |
3 | Catherine Carlyle | NONE SA | 37.20 |
4 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 38.40 |
5 | Michelle Chamalaun | | 41.14 |
6 | Anne Mortimer | NW NZ | 65.40 |
| Kay Haarsma | TT S | mp |
| Janelle White | NONE SA | mp |
|
W50, 4.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Viv Prince | PAPO NZ | 26.19 |
2 | Ann Scown | 0 | 26.49 |
3 | Josie Boland | PP Z | 27.40 |
4 | Jacqui Sinclair | TA Z | 28.22 |
5 | CAROLYN CUSWORTH | BK V | 29.41 |
6 | Peta Whitford | YVV Yarra | 32.52 |
7 | Margrit Leuenberger | CR | 60.56 |
| Margi Freemantle | 0 | mp |
| ALISON MCDONALD | NOC NZ | mp |
| Carolyn Strong | CR | mp |
|
W60, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 22.17 |
2 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 28.07 |
3 | Helen Smith | 0 | 29.51 |
4 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 39.06 |
5 | Jackie Sheldon | YVV Yarra | 40.05 |
| Dianne Shalders | 0 | dns |
|
W70+, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 30.06 |
|
RecC2, 6.9 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Smart | NONE SA | 36.28 |
|
RecC3, 5.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Warner | NONE SA | 52.30 |
2 | Monique Blason | CR S | 52.42 |
| Damien Murray | NONE SA | mp |
|
RecC4, 4.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Pamela Walker | | 31.19 |
2 | Neil Sinclair | TA Z | 37.47 |
| Wendy Murray | NONE SA | mp |