Spice Brook Badge Event
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - Badge
Organiser: Ceri Pass & Graham Braid
Club: Kulgun Orienteers
Back to summary
|
W21A, 7.2 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Kim Hazeldine | AL T | 69.40 |
2 | Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | 74.47 |
|
M21A, 12.2 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Fletcher | WO .W | 86.03 |
2 | John Toomey | SW .W | 121.54 |
3 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 122.18 |
4 | Ricky Thackray | | 122.26 |
5 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 126.07 |
6 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 136.10 |
|
M45A, 7.2 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 68.45 |
2 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 74.52 |
3 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 80.14 |
4 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 95.42 |
5 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 98.05 |
6 | Glyn Morrey | WO.W . | 104.33 |
7 | Martin Coleman | KO .W | 105.17 |
8 | Toivo Pedaste | KO .W | 120.11 |
9 | Digby Mercer | WO .W | 149.34 |
|
W35A, 5.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 60.24 |
2 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 68.33 |
|
M21AS, 5.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 56.56 |
2 | David McCauley | WO .W | 64.05 |
3 | Enda McCauley | WOW | 75.28 |
4 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 100.26 |
|
M16A, 5.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Bill Mann | WA | 43.59 |
2 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 52.08 |
|
W45A, 5.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 44.28 |
2 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 61.35 |
3 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 88.05 |
4 | Lyn Mercer | WO .W | 118.37 |
|
M55A, 5.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 43.32 |
2 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 43.35 |
3 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | 49.57 |
4 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 50.37 |
5 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 52.05 |
6 | Russell Candy | KO W | 52.37 |
7 | Phil Taylor | LO .W | 58.36 |
8 | Rob West | BO .W | 58.55 |
9 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 63.28 |
10 | Steve Edwards | LO.W | 71.20 |
11 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 79.59 |
12 | Paul Smale | KO .W | 135.10 |
| Ian Fletcher | LO .W | mp |
|
M65A, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Bryan Hardy | WO .W | 39.53 |
2 | Mike Howe | 0 | 46.03 |
3 | Ian Jennings | WO .W | 49.38 |
4 | Peter Hamilton | WO .W | 55.09 |
5 | Peter Watson | KO.W | 55.32 |
6 | John Major | KO .W | 60.27 |
7 | Hubert Day | LO .W | 92.54 |
| Alan Cox | TF Q | mp |
|
W21AS, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Howitt | WO .W | 57.25 |
2 | Michelle Martin | | 62.29 |
| Nicole Davis | LO .W | mp |
|
M45AS, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | David Kessell | LO.W | 48.40 |
2 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 54.38 |
3 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 75.25 |
4 | Bruce Armstrong | KO.W | 80.18 |
5 | Bert Colombini | KO.W | 1616.00 |
|
W65A, 3.3 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 47.33 |
2 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 61.56 |
|
M75A, 3.3 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Don Young | BO .W | 52.39 |
|
W16A, 3.3 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W | 91.11 |
|
W45AS, 3.3 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Jane Hardy | WO .W | 58.34 |
2 | Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | 77.42 |
|
W55AS, 3.3 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Jan Pass | KO .W | 58.34 |
| Anne Austin | WO .W | mp |
|
M14A, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 51.51 |
2 | Ethan Walters | BO.W | 76.57 |
|
M OP B, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Martin Danger | Non | 100.12 |
|
W14A, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
| Kellie Martin | 0 | mp |
|
W OP B, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Nicki Walters | BO.W | 77.02 |
2 | Kirsten Richards | no n | 89.57 |
|
W JU B, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
| Emily Martin | WO.W | mp |
|
W12, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Imogen Walters | BO.W | 64.51 |
|
OP EAS, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Zali Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 58.23 |
|
M10, 1.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Martin | - - | 29.19 |
|
EOD4, 5.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Mattner | KO .W | 86.26 |
| Gary Ogden | LO.W | mp |
| Robin Simpson | KO .W | mp |
| Brian Hewitt | - | mp |
| Steven Mansfield | LO .W | mp |
|
EOD6, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Patty Nathan | LO.W | 68.23 |
2 | Tim Graham-Taylor | LO.W | 69.42 |
| Derek Tilbrook | | mp |
|
EOD8, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Edward Plummer | WO W | 87.48 |
2 | Melissa O'Connor | | 89.06 |
| Robert McCreddin | WO.W | mp |
| Melita Jensen | BO.W | mp |
| Jensen Saxon | BO.W | mp |
| Sue Graham-Taylor | LO W | mp |
|
EOD9, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Liz Addison | no n | 59.12 |
2 | Wendy Shannon | BO | 138.53 |
| Natalie Harris | WO.W | mp |
| Erin Walsh | WO.W | dnf |
|
EOD10, 1.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ruth Dowson | BO | 27.26 |
2 | Luke White | | 46.05 |
3 | Foad Yimer | | 46.06 |
4 | Sally White | | 47.00 |
5 | Josie Duncan | KO.W . | 2332.00 |
|
W55A, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 42.25 |
2 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 52.58 |
3 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 56.41 |
4 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 58.18 |
5 | Jan Candy | KO W | 60.19 |
6 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 66.37 |
7 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 71.50 |
8 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 83.06 |
9 | Erica Smale | KO .W | 93.58 |