Rainbow Forest
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Midweek
Perfect winter\'s day and a wonderful turnout. Thanks to the helpers and we hope all those trying orienteering for the first time enjoyed the day.
Organiser: Brenton and Meredith Gray
Club: Orienteering Queensland
Blue 1.5 km | Time | ||
1 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 13.00 |
2 | Ryan Gray | UG Q | 16.30 |
2 | Sam Hatherell | - - | 16.30 |
2 | Luke Hatherell | - - | 16.30 |
5 | Natasha Gagel | 17.30 | |
6 | Mikaela Gray | UG Q | 18.00 |
6 | Emily Hatherell | - - | 18.00 |
6 | Claudia Lynch | 18.00 | |
9 | Skye Kerr | 21.30 | |
9 | James Kerr | - | 21.30 |
11 | Oscar Matthews | 21.50 | |
12 | Haydn Ramm | 33.15 | |
13 | Emily Sutherland | PL Q | 36.30 |
14 | Charlotte Sutherland | PL Q | 36.35 |
15 | Cassy | 41.45 | |
15 | Joan | 41.45 | |
15 | Meg | 41.45 | |
18 | Daniel Roberts | PLQ | 44.20 |
19 | Matt | CR | 58.30 |
19 | Josh | 58.30 | |
19 | Sam | 58.30 | |
19 | Hannah | 58.30 | |
19 | Esther | 58.30 |
Short 2.1km | Time | ||
1 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 26.08 |
2 | Judy Scott | -- - | 30.30 |
3 | Morrison Family | 38.30 | |
4 | Bev Brunner | TF Q | 39.00 |
5 | Hunter Brownscombe | EN Q | 39.20 |
5 | Sarah Brownscombe | EN Q | 39.20 |
7 | Ben Rankin | 44.00 | |
7 | Luke Neilsen | 44.00 | |
9 | Daniel Gray | UG Q | 49.54 |
9 | Tom Lynch | 49.54 | |
11 | Doug Brunner | TF Q | 50.00 |
12 | John Clarke | SO Q | 65.52 |
13 | Natasha Gagel | 67.00 | |
13 | Luke Gagel | 67.00 | |
Max Howes | UG Q | dnf |
Medium 3.8km | Time | ||
1 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 32.40 |
2 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 34.30 |
3 | Nev Cobbold | 36.40 | |
4 | Emily Bellingham | -- - | 39.20 |
4 | Erika Bellingham | - - | 39.20 |
6 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 40.20 |
7 | Lee Smith | UG Q | 42.24 |
8 | Lachlan | Ferguson | 44.00 |
8 | Sam | 44.00 | |
8 | Marjorie Myall | 44.00 | |
11 | Melissa Hatherell | - - | 45.04 |
12 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 47.50 |
13 | Millie Myall | 48.00 | |
14 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 48.40 |
15 | Nikki Leo | 50.10 | |
16 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 55.30 |
17 | Lana Seaman | 56.00 | |
17 | Kate Elliot | 56.00 | |
19 | Bridie Watson | 59.20 | |
19 | Rachel Knowlman | 59.20 | |
21 | Julianne Leo | 59.45 | |
21 | Becky Leo | 59.45 | |
23 | David Gratwick | -- - | 62.42 |
24 | Pam Cox | TF Q | 65.40 |
25 | Jennifer Brett | TF Q | 72.41 |
26 | Sascha Booyens | UG Q | 73.30 |
27 | Dan Oakhill | UG Q | 79.30 |
27 | Liam Keller | 79.30 | |
29 | Claire | 80.45 | |
29 | Lucy | 80.45 | |
31 | Anika Chee | 91.30 | |
31 | Courtney Gehrke | 91.30 | |
33 | Martina Heisel | 92.30 | |
33 | Lesley Hughes | 92.30 | |
35 | Kimie Tsukakoshi | 98.38 | |
35 | Catherine Bull | 98.38 | |
37 | Bob Manning | TF Q | 101.30 |
Yume Parr | dnf |
Long 5.7km | Time | ||
1 | David Lacey | -- - | 38.30 |
2 | Gary Sutherland | TF Q | 40.30 |
3 | Gary Freudigman | 49.00 | |
4 | Liam Town | -- - | 49.49 |
5 | David Morris | UG Q | 54.54 |
6 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 58.30 |
7 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 59.30 |
8 | Sara Young | UG Q | 77.41 |
9 | Rod Crockart | UGQ | 82.00 |
10 | Tim Canus | 85.00 | |
10 | Patrick Ramm | MT Q | 85.00 |
12 | Dan Fallon | 90.48 | |
13 | Vicki Oakhill | UG Q | 128.40 |
14 | Kristen Raffel | 142.00 | |
14 | Beaulah Raffel | 142.00 | |
Jacqui Rand | dnf | ||
Tony Howes | UG Q | dnf |