Easter 3 Day Public Prologue
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Other
Organiser: Paul Pacque
Club: Esk Valley Orienteering Club
Men, 3.3 km, 28 controls | Time | ||
1 | Karl Bicevskis | AL T | 20.00 |
2 | Siegfried Ritter | X | 24.54 |
3 | Asbjorn Petersen | DEN Denmar | 26.19 |
4 | Michael Howe | LO W | 32.44 |
5 | Jon Potter | TEO S | 35.39 |
6 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 35.40 |
7 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 39.06 |
8 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 43.04 |
9 | Conrad Elson | 19.39 | |
10 | Michael Poland | EVT | 20.58 |
11 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 23.18 |
12 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 25.05 |
13 | Shaun McDonough | EVT Esk Va | 27.37 |
14 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 29.49 |
15 | Warren McDonough | EV T | 30.55 |
16 | Colin Price | 0 | 32.29 |
17 | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | 35.11 |
18 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 41.17 |
19 | Tom Goddard | EV | 21.44 |
20 | Kelly Bertei | 25.44 | |
21 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 26.02 |
22 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 26.41 |
23 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 30.54 |
24 | Simon Allston | ALT Austra | 31.36 |
25 | Michael Burt | RR A | 33.45 |
26 | John Meeking | 0 | 34.35 |
27 | Robert Moore | 0 | 44.00 |
28 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 24.20 |
29 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 27.36 |
30 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 27.39 |
31 | Tim Effeney | UG Q | 29.30 |
32 | Geoff Adams | CR S | 34.28 |
33 | Ian Stirling | NEV Nillum | 35.35 |
34 | Terry Murphy | UR N | 36.21 |
35 | Bill Jones | RR A | 26.56 |
36 | Ian Rathbone | WR T | 30.51 |
37 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 31.38 |
38 | Dave Nicholson | YA S | 32.54 |
39 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 34.10 |
40 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 37.23 |
41 | Michael Hubbert | BKV Baysid | 56.55 |
42 | Brodie Nankervis | 19.42 | |
43 | Luke Topfer | AUS Austra | 24.59 |
44 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 25.58 |
45 | Ian Brown | EVT T | 26.12 |
46 | Jordan Poland | EVT | 28.55 |
47 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 30.37 |
48 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 30.51 |
49 | John Sheahan | 0 | 39.05 |
50 | Barry Hart | 0 | 44.48 |
51 | Stephen Dose | 49.05 | |
52 | Neil Barr | 0 | 23.44 |
53 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 24.40 |
54 | John Scown | 0 | 26.33 |
55 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 26.46 |
56 | Martin Bicevskis | AL T | 29.04 |
57 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 30.34 |
58 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 32.20 |
59 | John Anderson | 0 | 38.21 |
60 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 38.45 |
61 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 44.15 |
62 | Bill Mann | WA | 23.06 |
63 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 25.44 |
64 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 28.13 |
65 | Mike Calder | 0 | 32.05 |
66 | Robert Spry | 0 | 34.03 |
67 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 38.51 |
68 | Allan Miller | DRV Danden | 45.08 |
69 | John Dempster | 0 | 73.36 |
Women, 2.9 km, 25 controls | Time | ||
1 | Janet Palfrey | ALT T | 25.47 |
2 | Mel Gangemi | YV V | 33.05 |
3 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 34.30 |
4 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 34.58 |
5 | Helen Murphy | UR N | 36.52 |
6 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 41.31 |
7 | Janet Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 43.52 |
8 | Ann-Cathrin Degn | BKV Baysid | 19.44 |
9 | Ceira Barr | BGV Bendig | 26.15 |
10 | Penny Hearn | SO Q | 29.58 |
11 | Anke Ritter | X | 31.19 |
12 | Judy Allison | 0 | 33.39 |
13 | Ruth Nicholson | YA S | 36.55 |
14 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 38.43 |
15 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 42.17 |
16 | Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | 65.51 |
17 | Fern Thomas | WA SA | 24.14 |
18 | Zara Soden | 0 | 27.39 |
19 | Ann Scown | 0 | 30.10 |
20 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 31.47 |
21 | Elizabeth Bicevskis | ALT | 32.00 |
22 | Riley Lane | 0 | 60.19 |
23 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 25.18 |
24 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 28.32 |
25 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 29.23 |
26 | Debbie Gale | EV T | 30.07 |
27 | Terese Howe | LOW | 31.27 |
28 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 37.08 |
29 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 43.43 |
30 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 54.01 |
31 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 21.07 |
32 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 23.46 |
33 | Kim Hazeldine | AL T | 26.02 |
34 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 31.58 |
35 | Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | 35.53 |
36 | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | 56.11 |
37 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 25.13 |
38 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 33.47 |
39 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 33.48 |
40 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 37.35 |
41 | Jan Moore | TKV Tuckon | 54.45 |
42 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 56.38 |
43 | Katherine Whitmore | EVT | 21.18 |
44 | Sarah Mitchell | EV T | 23.48 |
45 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 24.51 |
46 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 27.41 |
47 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 33.49 |
48 | Suzanne OCallaghan | BK V | 38.47 |
49 | Nicky Stevens | CHV Centra | 25.47 |
50 | Rachel Upton | _ | 27.19 |
51 | Janet Bush | ALT Austra | 31.07 |
52 | Pamela King | 0 | 32.44 |
53 | Fiona Park | TKV Tuckon | 33.59 |
54 | Elizabeth Meeking | YVV | 37.32 |
55 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 41.22 |
56 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 42.43 |
57 | Janeil Hall | ALT Austra | 46.38 |