|
ACT Long Championships 2009 Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State Championships (Long) Course Planner - Geoff Lawford Organiser: Jenny Bourne Club: Abominable O-men Back to summary |
M21A, 17.2 km, 27 controls | Time | 1 | Simon Uppill | | 93.48 | 2 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 97.06 | 3 | Matthew Parton | GS N | 102.32 | 4 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 103.40 | 5 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 107.39 | 6 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 109.01 | 7 | Bruce Arthur | | 112.05 | 8 | Bryan Keely | | 112.30 | 9 | Evan Barr | BGV | 114.50 | 10 | Jim Russell | 0 | 115.09 | 11 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 120.13 | 12 | Warren Key | 0 | 120.27 | 13 | Ian Anderson | -- - | 121.00 | 14 | Mark Gregson | UG | 122.24 | 15 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 122.25 | 16 | David Brownridge | | 123.30 | 17 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 125.27 | 18 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 125.31 | 19 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 129.28 | 20 | Christopher Naunton | | 130.28 | 21 | Mat McGuire | UG Q | 133.16 | 22 | Ben Corry | LO W | 134.21 | 23 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 134.54 | 24 | Rob Fell | WE A | 147.20 | 25 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 155.35 | 26 | Jonathan Sutcliffe | BKV Baysid | 164.35 | 27 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 167.56 | 28 | Wayne Gregson | RR A | 187.09 | | John Nieuwenhoven | | mp | | Patrick Saile | WR T | mp | | Mathias Lang | TE S | dns | | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | dns | | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | dns | | Eric Morris | 0 | dns | | Patrick Murphy | NSW N | dns | | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | dns | | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | dns | | Jeremy Reading | | dns | | Tim Sharp | PO A | dns | | Reuben Smith | | dns | | Ryan Smyth | TF T | dns |
|
M21AS, 6.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 64.54 | 2 | Matthias Boos | UR N | 64.56 | 3 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 65.39 | 4 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 69.52 | 5 | Samuel Wilson | RR A | 70.43 | 6 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 90.19 |
|
MOpenB, 4.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Trent Seaman | WRN Wagga | 45.43 | 2 | Moira Goddard | YV V | 68.21 | 3 | George Thompson | AO A | 90.56 |
|
M10, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 25.51 | 2 | Corsin Boos | UR N | 26.48 | 3 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 44.46 | | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | | | Aston Key | 0 | dns |
|
M12A, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Hill | | 21.24 | 2 | Noel Boos | UR N | 21.27 | 3 | Ciaran Lane | | 23.33 | 4 | Oliver Mill | | 24.38 | 5 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 34.33 |
|
M14A, 4.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 48.16 | 2 | Aidan Dawson | | 51.44 | 3 | Lawrence Jones | | 59.45 | 4 | Ian de Jongh | | 64.11 |
|
M16A, 7.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 54.58 | 2 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 63.25 | 3 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 64.28 | 4 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 66.39 | 5 | David Tay | UG Q | 73.36 | 6 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 84.47 | 7 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 86.54 | 8 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 87.59 | 9 | Ben Thompson | AO A | 119.23 | 10 | Chris Yuan | North | 134.27 | | Alex ORR | NC N | dns |
|
M17-20A, 11.3 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Lachlan Dow | | 69.28 | 2 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 72.31 | 3 | Josh Blatchford | NC N | 72.58 | 4 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 74.18 | 5 | Alex Massey | | 74.56 | 6 | Ian Lawford | | 77.51 | 7 | Rob BENNETT | GS N | 84.33 | 8 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 86.00 | 9 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 86.36 | 10 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 88.33 | 11 | Luke Poland | BS A | 91.24 | 12 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 96.46 | 13 | Robert D'Ascenzo | BS A | 182.06 | | Oliver Crosato | -- - | mp | | Rory McComb | 0 | mp | | Scott Bowen | PO A | dns | | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
M35A, 9.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Fischer | PO A | 77.08 | 2 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 77.21 | 3 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 77.26 | 4 | Magne Knudsen | BS A | 77.38 | 5 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 78.26 | 6 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 84.15 | 7 | Ian Jones | 0 | 86.12 | 8 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 86.40 | 9 | Tony Hill | 0 | 87.28 | 10 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 88.26 | 11 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 89.39 | 12 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 93.53 | 13 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 100.02 | 14 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 104.14 |
|
M45A, 7.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | 56.22 | 2 | Graham Turner | RR A | 59.38 | 3 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 59.55 | 4 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 60.57 | 5 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 61.47 | 6 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 62.19 | 7 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 65.10 | 8 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 71.56 | 9 | Graeme Dawson | | 73.08 | 10 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 73.41 | 11 | Tony Garr | PO A | 77.10 | 12 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 80.43 | 13 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 82.13 | 14 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 82.21 | 15 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 82.24 | 16 | Michael Burt | RR A | 83.36 | 17 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 83.37 | 18 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 96.31 | 19 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 105.45 | 20 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 134.13 | | Andrew Blakers | BS A | mp | | Peter Effeney | UG Q | mp | | Simon Phillips | EV T | mp | | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | mp | | Lance Read | UG Q | dns | | Arnold Simson | AO A | dns |
|
M45AS, 5.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 46.38 | 2 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | 53.49 | 3 | Tom de Jongh | BS A | 54.36 | 4 | Alan Sargeant | | 57.36 | 5 | Peter Orr | NC N | 60.13 | 6 | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | 60.43 | 7 | Sean Hagan | TEO S | 76.45 | 8 | Mike Weller | GO N | 93.11 |
|
M55A, 6.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 53.41 | 2 | John Oliver | WRN Wagga | 56.38 | 3 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 61.26 | 4 | Nick Dent | | 61.35 | 5 | John Harding | 0 | 65.31 | 6 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 65.56 | 7 | Ross Barr | GO N | 69.04 | 8 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 70.35 | 9 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 71.53 | 10 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 72.29 | 11 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 73.50 | 12 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 74.06 | 13 | Bill Jones | RR A | 78.30 | 14 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 80.41 | 15 | Ian Herbert | AWV Al | 81.45 | 16 | Ian Booth | BS A | 84.52 | 17 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 85.21 | | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | mp | | Warwick Selby | GO N | mp | | Ian Cameron | GON Garing | dns | | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | dns | | Terry Murphy | UR N | dns |
|
M55AS, 3.2 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 29.38 | 2 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 34.26 | 3 | Zuzu Burford | URN Uringa | 36.53 | 4 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 57.13 | 5 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 59.00 | 6 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 61.30 |
|
M65A, 5.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | David Hogg | 0 | 50.26 | 2 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 51.58 | 3 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 58.27 | 4 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 59.30 | 5 | John Suominen | WE A | 59.56 | 6 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 62.09 | 7 | John Sutton | 0 | 62.18 | 8 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 70.26 | 9 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 73.50 | 10 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 79.13 | 11 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 88.41 | 12 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 89.41 | | Ted Mulherin | 0 | mp | | Bryant Allen | PO A | dns | | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | dns | | John Hodsdon | 0 | dns |
|
M75A, 3.2 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 37.52 | 2 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 39.08 | 3 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 41.16 | 4 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 47.35 | 5 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 49.15 | 6 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 50.17 | 7 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 62.07 |
|
W21A, 11.3 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Hanny Allston | | 66.50 | 2 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 76.14 | 3 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 76.58 | 4 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 84.04 | 5 | NATASHA KEY | | 85.05 | 6 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 88.11 | 7 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 89.04 | 8 | Mace Neve | RR A | 90.00 | 9 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 92.56 | 10 | Briohny Davey | | 94.13 | 11 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 95.20 | 12 | Rachel West | BO .W | 101.31 | 13 | Wendy Read | UG Q | 103.10 | 14 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 103.15 | 15 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 105.14 | 16 | Clare Brownridge | | 105.33 | 17 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 108.40 | 18 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 116.45 | | Cath Chalmers | 0 | mp | | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | mp | | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | mp | | Jasmine Neve | MF V | mp | | Susanne Casanova | | dns | | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | dns | | Clare MURPHY | UR N | dns | | Vanessa Round | TT Round | dns |
|
W21AS, 5.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 61.25 | 2 | Bethany Thompson | BS A | 85.19 |
|
WOpenB, 2.4 km, 6 controls | Time | 1 | Cathy Jones | NCN Ne | 28.37 | 2 | Susan Briggs | RR A | 42.11 | 3 | Catherine Phillips | EV T | 57.25 | 4 | Kath Oliver | WRN Wagga | 64.01 | 5 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 70.13 |
|
W10, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 22.07 | 2 | Heather Lane | PO A | 22.31 | 3 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 29.29 | 4 | Riley Lane | 0 | 31.32 | 5 | Kate Hagan | WP N | 32.40 | 6 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 37.42 | 7 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 42.27 |
|
W12A, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Georgia Jones | | 44.43 |
|
W14A, 2.4 km, 6 controls | Time | 1 | Kate Bowen | PO A | 28.40 | 2 | Katherine Huckstep | PO A | 37.27 | 3 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 47.54 |
|
W16A, 3.2 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Michele Dawson | | 29.57 | 2 | Nicola Blatchford | | 30.42 | 3 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 62.17 |
|
W17-20A, 7.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 53.07 | 2 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 58.50 | 3 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 59.02 | 4 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 66.14 | 5 | MARY FLEMING | | 66.22 | 6 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 67.24 | 7 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 71.17 | 8 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 71.59 | 9 | Naomi MITCHELL | BS A | 74.43 | 10 | Jasmine Sunley | | 75.40 | 11 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 77.47 | 12 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 79.12 | 13 | Eleanor Ross | NC N | 85.10 | 14 | Bonnie HAIBLEN | BS A | 87.17 | 15 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 89.28 | 16 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 102.35 | | Kristen Walker | PO A | dns |
|
W35A, 6.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Sibylle Boos | URN | 54.55 | 2 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 57.40 | 3 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 58.22 | 4 | Susie Kluth | POA Parawa | 60.43 | 5 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 61.50 | 6 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 65.04 | 7 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 70.34 | 8 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 73.21 | 9 | Helen WAY | RRA Re | 79.19 | 10 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 86.07 | 11 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 87.28 | 12 | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | 87.32 | 13 | Margaret Jones | | 100.51 |
|
W45A, 6.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 58.43 | 2 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 62.24 | 3 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 64.52 | 4 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 69.32 | 5 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 70.13 | 6 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 72.54 | 7 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 73.50 | 8 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 77.08 | 9 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 80.48 | 10 | Carol Harding | 0 | 86.41 | 11 | Sue Garr | 0 | 89.04 | 12 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 90.40 | 13 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 91.39 | | Kris Nash | PO A | mp | | Nicky Stevens | CHV Centra | mp | | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | mp |
|
W45AS, 3.2 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Teri McComb | 0 | 38.42 | 2 | Karen Hagan | WPN Wester | 39.24 | 3 | Kay Grzadka | PO A | 42.32 | 4 | Maria Orr | NC N | 43.50 | 5 | Su Lin Weller | GO N | 45.09 | 6 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 47.30 | 7 | Julie Mann | 0 | 49.45 | 8 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 57.02 | 9 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 74.07 |
|
W55A, 5.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Sue Key | | 49.27 | 2 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 53.34 | 3 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 54.33 | 4 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 57.20 | 5 | Anna Booth | BS A | 57.40 | 6 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 58.48 | 7 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 66.25 | 8 | Chris Fifield | RR A | 68.13 | 9 | Judy Allison | 0 | 70.32 | 10 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 73.34 | 11 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 74.50 | 12 | Jitka Kopriva | URN Uringa | 75.57 | 13 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 77.11 | 14 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 83.28 | 15 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 95.21 | | Val Hodsdon | 0 | dns | | Helen Murphy | UR N | dns | | Kurrle Susan | GO N | dns |
|
W55AS, 2.5 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 45.38 |
|
W65A, 3.2 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 39.40 | 2 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 45.34 | 3 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 47.30 | 4 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 54.21 | 5 | Emily Quantock | WE A | 54.39 | 6 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 58.36 |
|
W75A, 2.5 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 41.50 |
|
M/W10Novice, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 35.46 | 2 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 47.23 | 3 | Sam Hagan | WP | 48.09 |
|
Red EOD, 5.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 51.31 |
|
Orange EOD, 2.4 km, 6 controls | Time | 1 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 28.07 | 2 | Sally Corry | | 31.53 | 3 | Mark Bormann | PO A | 43.47 | 4 | Alicia Bruce | BS A | 49.00 | 5 | Lara and James Corry | | 63.59 |
|
Green EOD, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Family Prosser | | 85.21 |
|