|
Victorian Championships - Middle Distance Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State Championships (Middle) Organiser: Neil Barr Club: Bendigo Orienteers Back to summary |
M10A, 1.4 km, 10 controls | Time | | H Prosser | AOA Abomin | | | Campbell Sunny | | |
|
M12A, 1.4 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Collins | 0 | 14.39 |
|
M14A, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Nicholas Collins | | 28.07 |
|
M16A, 3.2 km, 20 controls | Time | | Bryn McComb | 0 | dns | | Shane Keely | | dns |
|
M20A, 4.9 km, 27 controls | Time | 1 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 47.44 | 2 | Dave Mallen | VIC VIC | 52.58 | 3 | Rory McComb | 0 | 67.42 | | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | dns | | Todd Neve | MF V | dns |
|
M21A, 4.9 km, 27 controls | Time | 1 | Christopher Naunton | | 40.42 | 2 | Bruce Arthur | | 43.18 | 3 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 43.28 | 4 | Bryan Keely | | 47.27 | 5 | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | 49.59 | 6 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 50.45 | 7 | James Russell | BGV Bendig | 51.14 | 8 | Evan Barr | BGV | 53.28 | 9 | Warren Key | 0 | 55.23 | 10 | David Birch | GS A | 57.07 | 11 | David Brownridge | | 58.42 | 12 | Darren Meeking | MF V | 61.41 | 13 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 80.51 | 14 | Tim Wardrop | YVV Yarra | 131.22 | | Hayden Lebbink | EU V | dnf | | Leon Keely | BG V | | | JOHN MAHER | BG V | dns |
|
M35A, 4.4 km, 24 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 79.43 | 2 | Laurent Devaud | NCL . | 81.40 |
|
M40A, 3.9 km, 23 controls | Time | 1 | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 195.09 | | Stephen Ceimpoeru | | | | PETER FORBES | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
M45A, 3.9 km, 23 controls | Time | 1 | Ian PROSSER | AOA Abomin | 61.37 | 2 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 67.33 | 3 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 97.35 | 4 | Peter Mallen | | 108.10 | | John Carberry | 0 | mp |
|
M50A, 3.9 km, 23 controls | Time | 1 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 52.56 | 2 | Michael Burt | RR A | 67.40 | 3 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 88.21 | 4 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 160.51 | | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | dns | | RUSSELL BULMAN | YVV Yarra | dns | | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
M55A, 3.2 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | PHIL ROBERTSON | BGV Be | 48.55 | 2 | Charles Brownridge | 0 | 57.10 | 3 | Terry Haebich | EUV Eureka | 60.33 | 4 | Ian Stirling | NEV Nillum | 61.52 | 5 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 63.43 | 6 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 73.59 | 7 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 77.07 | 8 | Alan Watts | 0 | 79.42 | 9 | Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | 79.55 | 10 | John Harding | 0 | 96.41 | 11 | Matthew King | 0 | 110.12 | 12 | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | 122.29 | 13 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 125.50 | | JIM TAYLOR | NE V | mp | | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | dns | | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | dns | | Tim Dent | 0 | dns |
|
M60A, 3.2 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Antony Radford | TT S | 53.35 | 2 | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | 55.20 | 3 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 67.13 | 4 | Michael Mutton | EU V | 72.21 | 5 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 79.32 | 6 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 92.00 | 7 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 94.05 | 8 | Vincent Sinickas | | 99.53 | 9 | John Colls | YVV Yarra | 103.31 | 10 | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | 112.13 | | Hugh Moore | RR A | mp |
|
M65A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 48.46 | 2 | John Meeking | 0 | 54.50 | 3 | Peter Searle | 0 | 58.02 | 4 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 59.16 | 5 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 63.06 | 6 | David Goddard | 0 | 76.16 | 7 | Peter Grover | 0 | 81.56 | 8 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 107.21 | | Kevin Maloney | 0 | | | Richard Barker | TKV Tu | dns |
|
M70A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time | | Allan Miller | DRV Danden | mp |
|
M75A, 2.0 km, 14 controls | Time | | John Dempster | 0 | mp |
|
M80A, 2.0 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 70.26 | 2 | Walter Cavill | DRV Danden | 117.51 | | Bill Johnson | NEV Ni | mp | | Paul Adrian | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
W10A, 1.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | 18.40 |
|
W12A, 1.4 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | ASHA STEER | | 10.28 |
|
W14A, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | LANITA STEER | | 37.11 |
|
W20A, 3.2 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Lauren Gillis | | 49.11 | 2 | MARY FLEMING | | 51.07 |
|
W21A, 4.4 km, 24 controls | Time | 1 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 57.19 | 2 | NATASHA KEY | | 58.04 | 3 | Clare Brownridge | | 60.34 | 4 | Jess Davis | AL T | 71.07 | 5 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 101.06 | 6 | LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO | BKV Baysid | 115.07 | 7 | Nicky Smith | AUS Austra | 116.24 | 8 | Julie Gooding | WRN | 133.23 | 9 | Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | 148.42 | | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | mp | | Ann-Cathrin Degn | BKV Baysid | dns | | Jasmine Neve | MF V | dns | | Hanny Allston | | dns |
|
W35A, 3.2 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 71.19 | 2 | Jo-Anne Keely | | 76.09 | 3 | Emmanuelle Recy | NCL . | 111.14 | | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | dnf | | Kate Langlois | BKV Baysid | |
|
W40A, 3.2 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 72.58 | 2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 82.05 | 3 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 87.52 | 4 | Monica Dickson | EU V | 116.13 | 5 | Helen Bloom | EUV Eureka | 148.59 |
|
W45A, 3.2 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Robin Uppill | | 54.57 | 2 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 85.13 | 3 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 87.43 | 4 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 89.31 | 5 | Janet Johnson | NEV Nillum | 173.47 | | Janine Steer | 0 | mp |
|
W50A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Mandy Hennessy | TK V | 82.05 | 2 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 89.33 | 3 | Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | 114.20 | | Teri McComb | 0 | dns |
|
W55A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Alison Radford | 0 | 57.16 | 2 | Pam King | DRV Danden | 66.40 | 3 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 66.45 | 4 | Denise Pike | 0 | 70.19 | 5 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 70.35 | 6 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 84.43 | 7 | Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | 154.21 | | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
W60A, 2.0 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 35.23 | 2 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 49.46 | 3 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 54.22 | 4 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 57.14 | 5 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 65.29 | 6 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 76.47 | | Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | | | MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | dns |
|
W65A, 2.0 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 42.18 | 2 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 75.00 | | Dianne Searle | 0 | dns |
|
W70A, 2.0 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 55.27 | 2 | Gillian King | NEV Nillum | 56.12 | 3 | Patricia Miller | DRV Danden | 90.08 | 4 | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | 93.39 |
|
W75A, 2.0 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | 92.20 | 2 | Sue Healy | | 98.00 |
|
Long Open B, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | 50.59 | 2 | Ann Geddes | TK V | 72.59 | | Marion Johnson | NEV Ni | mp | | Leonie Carberry | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
Novice, 1.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | RYAN CARBERRY | NEV Nillum | 26.07 | 2 | Ryan and Emma Cates | YVV Yarra | 29.46 |
|
W16A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Emily Hennessy | VIC | 85.44 |
|