|
Victorian Middle Distance MTBO Championships Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State Championships (Middle) Organiser: Keith Wade Club: Tuckonie Orienteering Club Back to summary |
M21E, 10.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Adrian Jackson | MF V | 62.07 | 2 | ALEX RANDALL | YV V | 64.50 | 3 | DAVID SIMPFENDORFER | RR A | 68.25 | 4 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 69.23 | 5 | Haydyn Lebbink | EU V | 72.06 | 6 | PAUL DARVODELSKY | CR S | 73.14 | 7 | Grant Lebbink | VIC . | 75.19 | 8 | Joshua Roberts | | 75.27 | 9 | Jamie Dougall | TF Q | 77.19 | 10 | ANTHONY DARR | BF N | 81.39 | 11 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 81.56 | 12 | Luke Poland | BS A | 88.46 | 13 | JAMIE GODDARD | MF V | 90.47 | 14 | Aaron Dodd | MF V | 100.08 | 15 | Joel Young | MT Q | 100.27 | 16 | David West | MD N | 102.08 | 17 | Jonathan Sutcliffe | BKV Baysid | 104.57 | 18 | Brad Madigan | None V | 110.16 | 19 | Tom Lothian | BK V | 115.35 | 20 | MARTIN BOLAND | BK V | 118.25 | | Scott Gavens | BK V | mp |
|
W21E, 8.2 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 67.48 | 2 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 70.59 | 3 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 74.06 | 4 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 79.25 | 5 | Alison Curtain | MD N | 81.40 | 6 | DIANA MITTAG | BK V | 85.55 | 7 | Kate Gavens | BK V | 91.34 | 8 | Rebecca Shaw | BK V | 112.50 | | Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | dns |
|
M17-20E, 8.2 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Heath Jamieson | CH V | 57.17 | 2 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 69.55 | | PETER MARKWORTH | CH V | dns |
|
W17-20E, 8.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Jasmine Sunley | | 91.36 |
|
M40, 8.2 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | FABRIZIO ANDREONI | AWV Albury | 66.16 | 2 | RICHARD EISNER | TKV Tuckon | 66.59 | 3 | TONY KEEBLE | EU V | 72.03 | 4 | PETER MCINULTY | BK V | 74.54 | 5 | Paul Leceister | BK V | 80.55 | 6 | Rob Davis | BK V | 81.43 | 7 | MICHAEL MAHER | EUV Eureka | 83.29 | 8 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 83.56 | 9 | MARK PEARSON | NONE None | 92.58 | 10 | GEOFF ROBINSON | BK V | 99.31 | | John Scown | 0 | dns |
|
M50, 8.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Robert Prentice | MD N | 58.26 | 2 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 64.47 | 3 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 64.59 | 4 | PHIL GIDDINGS | NE V | 66.56 | 5 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 77.09 | 6 | Norm McCann | AWV | 78.08 | 7 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 82.56 | 8 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 84.34 | 9 | ALAN DAVIS | YVV Yarra | 84.58 | 10 | Steve Bird | BK V | 86.23 | 11 | JIM TAYLOR | NE V | 93.02 | 12 | IAN MACK | BK V | 99.58 | 13 | Peter Young | PL Q | 105.32 | 14 | Mark Liebler | AUS . | 109.13 | 15 | John Gavens | BK V | 124.34 | 16 | Jeremy Hirst | NONE None | 128.35 | | David Firman | EN Q | mp |
|
M60, 6.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Tim Dent | 0 | 48.50 | 2 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 49.01 | 3 | Rick Armstrong | AW V | 49.10 | 4 | Ray Sheldon | YVV Yarra | 52.06 | 5 | RALPH KOCH | YV V | 53.30 | 6 | DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 56.26 | 7 | DEREK MORRIS | BGV Bendig | 57.08 | 8 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 59.00 | 9 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 59.34 | 10 | Graham Wallis | DR V | 67.48 | 11 | Barry Hart | 0 | 70.28 | 12 | Peter Grover | 0 | 74.04 | 13 | KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | 75.48 | 14 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 80.55 | 15 | Jeff Hughes | NEV Nillum | 88.52 | 16 | JOHN TREVIVIAN | AW V | 93.12 | 17 | John Chellow | BG V | 99.16 |
|
M70, 6.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | John Sheahan | 0 | 51.37 | 2 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 68.04 | 3 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 69.02 |
|
M-14, 6.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 43.12 | 2 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 53.55 |
|
W40, 8.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Kay Haarsma | TT S | 76.07 | 2 | Ann Scown | 0 | 84.37 | 3 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 97.21 | 4 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 98.36 | 5 | JANE HARRIES | BK V | 132.38 |
|
W50, 6.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Peta Whitford | YVV Yarra | 61.49 | 2 | Andrea Harris | PLQ | 69.22 | 3 | Jan Weate | BK V | 74.25 | 4 | Denise Pike | 0 | 80.47 | 5 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 82.11 | 6 | Heather Leslie | BK V | 84.57 | 7 | CAROLYN CUSWORTH | BK V | 90.12 |
|
W60, 6.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 56.36 | 2 | MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 69.13 | 3 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 74.52 | 4 | Jackie Sheldon | YVV Yarra | 103.12 | | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | mp | | Dianne Shalders | 0 | dns |
|
W70+, 6.0 km, 9 controls | Time | | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
M Open B, 8.2 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | TOBY COOPER | YVV Yarra | 81.57 | 2 | Tim Armstrong | NEV Nillum | 97.04 | | STEPHEN BROWN | DRV Danden | dns |
|
M Open C, 8.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | MICK HODGSON | NONE None | 82.59 | 2 | Patrick Zurrer | None V | 114.00 | 3 | TERRY GAVAGHAN | TKV Tuckon | 118.52 |
|
M Open D, 6.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Stuart Vanderpol | None . | 99.36 |
|
W Open C, 6.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 83.36 |
|
W Open D, 6.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 60.30 |
|
W Open B, 8.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Catherine Vero | . | 113.18 | 2 | Rebecca Zurrer | None V | 122.03 |
|