|
SILVA NOL Round 1 - Long and Badge Event - SA Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - Badge Note that actual placings for M21E competitors with the same elapsed time are
7 Chris Naunton, 8 Lachlan Hallett,
and
9 Adam Scammell, 10 Dave Meyer Organiser: Peter Kreminski Club: Wallaringa Back to summary |
M-10, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Leith Soden | 0 | 33.30 |
|
M-14A, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 49.06 | 2 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 56.47 | 3 | Robbie Whittaker | TT S | 89.06 |
|
M-16A, 7.3 km, 24 controls | Time | 1 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 82.42 | 2 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 83.02 | | Todd Neve | MF V | mp |
|
M17-20A, 8.1 km, 24 controls | Time | | Brett Mason-Fyfe | TT S | dns |
|
M17-20E, 12.7 km, 40 controls | Time | 1 | Leon Keely | BG V | 81.53 | 2 | Joshua Blactchford | NC N | 82.15 | 3 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 82.24 | 4 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 83.08 | 5 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 83.56 | 6 | Lachlan Dow | | 89.04 | 7 | Patrick Watts | WR T | 90.57 | 8 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 91.46 | 9 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 93.20 | 10 | Rory McComb | 0 | 114.42 | | Andrew Mogridge | WA S | dns | | Tom Dose | TT S | dns | | Riordan Dose | CR | dns | | Simon Mee | TF Q | dns |
|
M21E, 12.6 km, 40 controls | Time | 1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 69.52 | 2 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 77.26 | 3 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 78.27 | 4 | Eric Morris | 0 | 81.57 | 5 | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | 81.59 | 6 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 82.03 | 7 | Lachlan Hallett | | 82.08 | 7 | Christopher Naunton | | 82.08 | 9 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 82.10 | 9 | Adam Scammell | BKV Baysid | 82.10 | 11 | Reuben Smith | | 82.20 | 12 | David Brownridge | | 82.51 | 13 | Bruce Arthur | | 86.31 | 14 | Jim Russell | 0 | 88.56 | 15 | Nick Andrewartha | | 91.42 | 16 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 91.58 | 17 | Patrick Saile | WR T | 93.16 | 18 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 93.26 | 19 | Mark Gregson | UG | 93.36 | 20 | Ian Anderson | -- - | 98.04 | 21 | Evan Barr | BGV | 100.02 | 22 | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | 108.13 | 23 | Mathias Lang | TE S | 109.40 | 24 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 128.03 | 25 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 134.33 | | Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | mp | | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | mp | | Matt Parton | NSW NSW | mp | | Bryan Keely | | mp | | Caine Batten | NSW Orient | mp | | Blair Trewin | 0 | dnf | | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | dnf | | Warren Key | 0 | dns | | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | dns | | JAMES ALLSTON | WRT Wellin | dns | | David Birch | GS A | dns |
|
M21A, 9.6 km, 29 controls | Time | 1 | Francis English | WA S | 144.00 | 2 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 148.35 |
|
M21AS, 5.7 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 62.47 | 2 | Thomas Diment | TT SA | 74.34 | 3 | Darrin Smith | OH Smith | 100.22 | | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | mp | | Aaron Maddison | OH S | dnf |
|
M35A, 9.6 km, 29 controls | Time | 1 | Lance Read | UG Q | 115.52 | 2 | John Soden | 0 | 141.01 | | Peter Bos | OH S | dns |
|
M45A, 8.1 km, 24 controls | Time | 1 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 72.03 | 2 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 72.39 | 3 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 76.11 | 4 | Andre Scott | TT S | 82.55 | 5 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 84.02 | 6 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 85.47 | 7 | Steve Sullivan | YA Sulliva | 88.25 | 8 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 91.48 | 9 | Craig Colwell | | 92.59 | 10 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 93.05 | 11 | Ian Winn | 0 | 96.26 | 12 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 101.43 | 13 | Simon 'Andy' Capp | TJ SA | 108.22 | 14 | Robert Kriesl | 0 | 117.05 | 15 | Steve Hicks | TT S | 119.13 | 16 | Simon Phillips | EV T | 128.17 | | Gerry Velaitis | CR | dns |
|
M45-54AS, 4.2 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 49.39 | 2 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 51.01 |
|
M55A, 7.3 km, 24 controls | Time | 1 | Antony Radford | TT S | 73.16 | 2 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 74.57 | 3 | Rob Tucker | YA S | 80.56 | 4 | Robert Smith | | 90.13 | 5 | Peter Mayer | YA S | 92.09 | 6 | Tom Bullock | CR S | 104.24 | 7 | Doug McMurray | | 135.21 | 8 | Robin English | 0 | 137.31 | | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | mp | | David Tilbrook | 0 | mp | | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | mp | | Geoff Bennett | TT S | dnf | | Adrian Uppill | 0 | dns | | Ken Thompson | TT S | dns | | Harry Waterhouse | TJ S | dns |
|
M55+AS, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Colin Dodd | OH S | 58.13 | 2 | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | 71.58 | | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | mp |
|
M65A, 5.7 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 67.21 | 2 | John Lyon | 0 | 71.33 | 3 | Jim Rathjen | | 81.06 | 4 | George Reeves | 0 | 95.05 | 5 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 106.52 | 6 | Stuart Lane | 0 | 110.39 | 7 | John Such | 0 | 128.37 | | John Williams | TJ S | mp |
|
M75A, 4.2 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Ron Larsson | Plus | 70.45 | | Roy Bierton | OH S | mp |
|
W-10, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 20.02 |
|
W17-20A, 5.7 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Lauren Gillis | | 50.43 | 2 | Shannon Nicolson | 0 | 79.49 | 3 | Laura Bell | YA S | 90.45 | 4 | Stephanie Mason-Fyfe | CR S | 102.49 | | Helen Mason-Fyfe | TT S | dns |
|
W17-20E, 9.3 km, 30 controls | Time | 1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 76.32 | 2 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 79.35 | 3 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 79.38 | 4 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 81.28 | 5 | Brea Pearce | -- | 94.28 | 6 | Mary Flemming | CHV Centra | 98.42 | 7 | Claire Butler | ALT Austra | 98.44 | 8 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 150.01 |
|
W21E, 9.3 km, 30 controls | Time | 1 | Hanny Allston | | 60.23 | 2 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 65.58 | 3 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 65.59 | 4 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 66.02 | 5 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 70.27 | 6 | Indre Valaite | BG V | 71.30 | 7 | Mace Neve | RR A | 73.05 | 8 | Briohny Davey | | 73.11 | 9 | Susanne Casanova | | 73.24 | 10 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 73.27 | 11 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 73.37 | 12 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 73.47 | 13 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 76.41 | 14 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 77.55 | 15 | Rachel West | BO .W | 80.35 | 16 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 86.18 | 17 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 89.58 | 18 | Wendy Read | UG Q | 94.41 | 19 | Jessica Fuller-Smith | WR T | 98.15 | | Vanessa Round | TT Round | mp | | NATASHA KEY | | dns | | Jess Davis | AL T | dns | | Aislinn Prendergast | | dns |
|
W21A, 8.1 km, 24 controls | Time | 1 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 130.38 |
|
W21AS, 4.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Nicole Such | CR S | 102.47 | | Sandra Afnan | 0 | mp |
|
WOpenB, 2.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Nicky Stevens | CHV Centra | 35.56 | | Elise Morris | GO N | mp | | Anne Arthur | 0 | dnf |
|
W35A, 8.1 km, 24 controls | Time | 1 | Michelle Chamalaun | | 114.29 | | Zara Soden | 0 | dnf |
|
W45A, 5.7 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Robin Uppill | | 68.42 | 2 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 70.09 | 3 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 90.05 | 4 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 176.53 | 5 | Rosalie Bennett | TT S | 184.05 |
|
W45-54AS, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Teri McComb | 0 | 66.09 | 2 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 68.08 | | Judy Prendergast | 0 | dns |
|
W45+B, 2.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Carol Such | 0 | 37.50 | 2 | Catherine Phillips | EV T | 48.45 | 3 | Sue Bament | 0 | 59.17 | 4 | Robyn Dose | | 65.46 | 5 | Christine Franklin | | 75.01 |
|
W55A, 4.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Alison Radford | 0 | 52.27 | 2 | Sue Neve | VIC V | 60.18 | 3 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 100.20 | 4 | Jennifer Kennedy | TT Kennedy | 105.38 | 5 | Jeanette Paterson | 0 | 118.27 |
|
W55+AS, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 75.32 | 2 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 96.04 |
|
W65A, 4.2 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Helen Smith | 0 | 71.40 | 2 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 128.09 |
|
W75A, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 61.04 |
|
EOD1 - C8, 4.2 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Troy Merchant | TJ S | 41.02 | 2 | Peter Clark | AUS . | 50.19 | 3 | Ben Allen | CR S | 70.14 | 4 | Kingsley Valladares | CR | 78.02 | 5 | Carolyn Strong | CR | 88.49 | 6 | Lance Fairclough | OH S | 101.41 | 7 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 114.13 |
|
EOD2 - C10, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Allen Anderson | WA S | 74.08 | 2 | Alison Whittaker | TT S | 79.11 | 3 | Andrew & Tasman Hughes | | 95.26 | 4 | Margrit Leuenberger | CR | 116.24 | 5 | Sally Young | TT S | 125.28 | | Peter Young | PL Q | mp | | Justin Valladares | YA SA | dnf |
|
EOD3 - C12, 2.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Hayley Valladares | YA SA | 47.38 |
|