|
Spice Brook Badge Event Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - Badge Organiser: Ceri Pass & Graham Braid Club: Kulgun Orienteers Back to summary |
W21A, 7.2 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Kim Hazeldine | AL T | 69.40 | 2 | Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | 74.47 |
|
M21A, 12.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Steve Fletcher | WO .W | 86.03 | 2 | John Toomey | SW .W | 121.54 | 3 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 122.18 | 4 | Ricky Thackray | | 122.26 | 5 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 126.07 | 6 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 136.10 |
|
M45A, 7.2 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 68.45 | 2 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 74.52 | 3 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 80.14 | 4 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 95.42 | 5 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 98.05 | 6 | Glyn Morrey | WO.W . | 104.33 | 7 | Martin Coleman | KO .W | 105.17 | 8 | Toivo Pedaste | KO .W | 120.11 | 9 | Digby Mercer | WO .W | 149.34 |
|
W35A, 5.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 60.24 | 2 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 68.33 |
|
M21AS, 5.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 56.56 | 2 | David McCauley | WO .W | 64.05 | 3 | Enda McCauley | WOW | 75.28 | 4 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 100.26 |
|
M16A, 5.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Bill Mann | WA | 43.59 | 2 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 52.08 |
|
W45A, 5.4 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 44.28 | 2 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 61.35 | 3 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 88.05 | 4 | Lyn Mercer | WO .W | 118.37 |
|
M55A, 5.4 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 43.32 | 2 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 43.35 | 3 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | 49.57 | 4 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 50.37 | 5 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 52.05 | 6 | Russell Candy | KO W | 52.37 | 7 | Phil Taylor | LO .W | 58.36 | 8 | Rob West | BO .W | 58.55 | 9 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 63.28 | 10 | Steve Edwards | LO.W | 71.20 | 11 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 79.59 | 12 | Paul Smale | KO .W | 135.10 | | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | mp |
|
M65A, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Bryan Hardy | WO .W | 39.53 | 2 | Mike Howe | 0 | 46.03 | 3 | Ian Jennings | WO .W | 49.38 | 4 | Peter Hamilton | WO .W | 55.09 | 5 | Peter Watson | KO.W | 55.32 | 6 | John Major | KO .W | 60.27 | 7 | Hubert Day | LO .W | 92.54 | | Alan Cox | TF Q | mp |
|
W21AS, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Chris Howitt | WO .W | 57.25 | 2 | Michelle Martin | | 62.29 | | Nicole Davis | LO .W | mp |
|
M45AS, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | David Kessell | LO.W | 48.40 | 2 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 54.38 | 3 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 75.25 | 4 | Bruce Armstrong | KO.W | 80.18 | 5 | Bert Colombini | KO.W | 1616.00 |
|
W65A, 3.3 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 47.33 | 2 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 61.56 |
|
M75A, 3.3 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Don Young | BO .W | 52.39 |
|
W16A, 3.3 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W | 91.11 |
|
W45AS, 3.3 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Jane Hardy | WO .W | 58.34 | 2 | Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | 77.42 |
|
W55AS, 3.3 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Jan Pass | KO .W | 58.34 | | Anne Austin | WO .W | mp |
|
M14A, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 51.51 | 2 | Ethan Walters | BO.W | 76.57 |
|
M OP B, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Martin Danger | Non | 100.12 |
|
W14A, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time | | Kellie Martin | 0 | mp |
|
W OP B, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Nicki Walters | BO.W | 77.02 | 2 | Kirsten Richards | no n | 89.57 |
|
W JU B, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time | | Emily Martin | WO.W | mp |
|
W12, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Imogen Walters | BO.W | 64.51 |
|
OP EAS, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Zali Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 58.23 |
|
M10, 1.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Oliver Martin | - - | 29.19 |
|
EOD4, 5.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Mattner | KO .W | 86.26 | | Gary Ogden | LO.W | mp | | Robin Simpson | KO .W | mp | | Brian Hewitt | - | mp | | Steven Mansfield | LO .W | mp |
|
EOD6, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Patty Nathan | LO.W | 68.23 | 2 | Tim Graham-Taylor | LO.W | 69.42 | | Derek Tilbrook | | mp |
|
EOD8, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Edward Plummer | WO W | 87.48 | 2 | Melissa O'Connor | | 89.06 | | Robert McCreddin | WO.W | mp | | Melita Jensen | BO.W | mp | | Jensen Saxon | BO.W | mp | | Sue Graham-Taylor | LO W | mp |
|
EOD9, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Liz Addison | no n | 59.12 | 2 | Wendy Shannon | BO | 138.53 | | Natalie Harris | WO.W | mp | | Erin Walsh | WO.W | dnf |
|
EOD10, 1.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Ruth Dowson | BO | 27.26 | 2 | Luke White | | 46.05 | 3 | Foad Yimer | | 46.06 | 4 | Sally White | | 47.00 | 5 | Josie Duncan | KO.W . | 2332.00 |
|
W55A, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 42.25 | 2 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 52.58 | 3 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 56.41 | 4 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 58.18 | 5 | Jan Candy | KO W | 60.19 | 6 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 66.37 | 7 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 71.50 | 8 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 83.06 | 9 | Erica Smale | KO .W | 93.58 |
|