|
NSW Long Distance Championships (SL10) Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State Championships (Long) Organiser: Briohny Davey Club: Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers Back to summary |
M21A, 14.7 km, 25 controls | Time | 1 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 99.06 | 2 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 101.45 | 3 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 103.33 | 4 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 104.42 | | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | dns | | Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | dns |
|
M20A, 10.9 km, 20 controls | Time | | Joshua Blatchford | | dns |
|
M35A, 10.9 km, 20 controls | Time | | Warwick Dougherty | Club No | dns |
|
M40A, 10.0 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Jock Davis | BF N | 72.26 | 2 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 95.35 | 3 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 99.37 | 4 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 100.17 | 5 | Tony Welbourne | NC N | 146.41 |
|
W21A, 10.0 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 81.44 | 2 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 86.29 | 3 | Mace Neve | RR A | 87.26 | 4 | Briohny Davey | | 98.59 | 5 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 99.06 | | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | mp | | Clare MURPHY | UR N | dns | | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | dns |
|
M18A, 8.9 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Alex Massey | | 67.17 | 2 | Ian Lawford | | 72.06 | 3 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 72.32 | 4 | Luke Poland | BS A | 83.37 | 5 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 86.09 | 6 | Thomas Carter | CR | 118.21 | | Rob BENNETT | GS N | dns |
|
M45A, 8.9 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | 68.28 | 2 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 75.32 | 3 | Colin Bailey | NCN | 77.20 | 4 | Simon George | 0 | 77.25 | 5 | Glenn Burgess | NC N | 77.31 | 6 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 106.16 | 7 | Alastair Buchan | AWV Al | 129.18 | | Graeme Dawson | | dns | | Graham Turner | RR A | dns |
|
M50A, 7.6 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 50.57 | 2 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 65.59 | 3 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 68.55 | 4 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 69.04 | 5 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 78.00 | 6 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 78.05 | 7 | Juergen Ehms | NC N | 96.28 | 8 | Tom de Jongh | BS A | 101.02 | 9 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 115.22 | | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | mp | | Michael Burt | RR A | dns | | Mark Darvodelsky | UR N | dns |
|
W20A, 7.6 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 62.37 | 2 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 69.53 | 3 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 90.19 | | Alice Moore | KO.W . | mp | | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | mp |
|
W35A, 7.6 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 86.45 |
|
W40A, 7.6 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Enderby | NCN | 64.48 | 2 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 91.48 | 3 | Helen WAY | RRA Re | 95.33 | 4 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 98.55 | | Linda Sesta | UR N | dns |
|
M21AS, 7.6 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Scott Bowen | PO A | 75.07 | 2 | Norbert Ehms | NC N | 77.16 | 3 | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | 79.44 | 4 | David GREEN | 0 | 90.13 | | Robert D'Ascenzo | BS A | dns |
|
M16A, 6.7 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 56.09 | 2 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 62.33 | 3 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 85.22 | 4 | Alex ORR | NC N | 109.10 |
|
M55A, 6.7 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 55.37 | 2 | Ted van Geldermaslen | YV V | 56.09 | 3 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 63.24 | 4 | John Scown | 0 | 65.32 | 5 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 68.03 | 6 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 70.11 | 7 | Ian Dempsey | NCN Newcas | 72.55 | 8 | Nick Dent | | 73.20 | 9 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 74.45 | 10 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 78.36 | 11 | John Harding | 0 | 83.22 | 12 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 85.15 | 13 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 90.31 |
|
W45A, 6.7 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 83.31 | 2 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 89.20 | 3 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 90.55 | 4 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 93.47 | | Janet Buchan | - - | mp |
|
M60A, 5.7 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Robert Allison | 0 | 56.44 | 2 | Rob Simmons | 0 | 59.36 | 3 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 59.50 | 4 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 61.26 | 5 | Ross Barr | GO N | 66.47 | 6 | Steven Flick | BN N | 67.39 | 7 | Ian Herbert | AWV Al | 69.17 | 8 | Barry Hart | 0 | 71.41 | 9 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 76.53 | 10 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 83.04 | 11 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 98.06 | 12 | Barry FIELD | IK N | 101.07 | 13 | Kristian Midthjell | Verdal No | 102.37 | | Ian Booth | BS A | mp | | Hugh Moore | RR A | dns | | Terry Murphy | UR N | dns | | John Anderson | 0 | dns |
|
M65A, 5.7 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 61.26 | 2 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 62.46 | 3 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 64.55 | 4 | David Hogg | 0 | 65.41 | 5 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 69.50 | 6 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 72.49 | 7 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 74.55 | 8 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 75.20 | 9 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 81.50 | 10 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 92.40 | 11 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 105.33 | | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | mp |
|
W18A, 5.7 km, 13 controls | Time | | Eleanor Ross | NC N | mp |
|
W50A, 5.7 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Jennny Bourne | AO A | 51.27 | 2 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 53.18 | 3 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 66.46 | 4 | Sarah Garnett | URN Uringa | 73.52 | 5 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 74.54 | 6 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 76.47 | 7 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 99.20 | | Louise Rose | RRA Red Ro | dns |
|
M35AS, 5.7 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 64.36 | 2 | Stephan WAGNER | SH N | 71.28 | 3 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 72.28 |
|
M70A, 4.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 55.18 | 2 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 58.13 | 3 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 73.44 | 4 | John Porter | BN N | 73.53 | 5 | Roger Maher | GBR Southd | 76.51 | 6 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 87.37 | 7 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 112.36 | | Basil Baldwin | 0 | dns | | Mike Isbell | GO N | dns |
|
W16A, 4.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Michele Dawson | | 49.25 | 2 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 56.05 |
|
W55A, 4.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Liz Wood | AWV Albury | 54.04 | 2 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 55.48 | 3 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 58.12 | 4 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 61.14 | 5 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 68.53 | 6 | Ann Scown | 0 | 70.32 | 7 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 73.49 |
|
W60A, 4.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 54.27 | 2 | Anna Booth | BS A | 55.24 | 3 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 57.18 | 4 | Judy Allison | 0 | 60.21 | 5 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 63.00 | 6 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 67.10 | 7 | Chris Fifield | RR A | 79.45 | 8 | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | 85.05 |
|
M45AS, 4.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | 48.44 | 2 | Rick Steele | UR N | 52.22 | 3 | Robert Spry | 0 | 54.20 | 4 | Andrew Power | NC N | 60.42 | 5 | Zuzu Burford | URN Uringa | 61.55 | 6 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 63.19 | 7 | Gregory SMITH | GS N | 65.25 | 8 | Peter Orr | NC N | 71.25 | 9 | Sean Hagan | TEO S | 75.14 | 10 | Russell Taylor | CR S | 90.56 | 11 | Richard Carter | GS N | 94.27 | 12 | Osric VAN AGGELE | BN N | 116.09 | | Peter Effeney | UG Q | dns |
|
W21AS, 4.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 43.13 | 2 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 71.33 | 3 | Lisa Punzet | | 77.50 | 4 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 80.12 | | Susan Briggs | RR A | dns |
|
M75A, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 50.10 | 2 | Ian Hassall | IK N | 52.13 | 3 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 55.12 | 4 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 58.06 | 5 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 59.30 | 6 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 76.04 | | Kevin Paine | 0 | mp |
|
W65A, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 43.53 | 2 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 55.37 | 3 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 59.02 | 4 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 65.31 | 5 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 77.41 | | Jean Baldwin | 0 | dns | | Margaret Craig | GO N | dns |
|
W70A, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 59.15 | 2 | Janet Morris | 0 | 69.26 | 3 | Beverley Johnson | GO N | 113.30 |
|
M55AS, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 50.31 | 2 | Alan Sargeant | | 51.52 | 3 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 53.30 | 4 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 69.28 | | Kevin Williams | WH N | mp |
|
W35AS, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 67.52 | 2 | Edda Keskula | Club No | 68.19 | 3 | Maria Orr | NC N | 82.18 | 4 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 103.51 | | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | mp | | Anne Darvodelsky | UR N | dns |
|
W45AS, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Karen Hagan | WPN Wester | 50.04 | 2 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 59.37 | 3 | Maryanne SMITH | GS N | 77.43 | 4 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 79.57 | 5 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 86.50 | 6 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 89.59 | 7 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 92.42 | 8 | Sandra Hogg | 0 | 106.12 | | Helen Murphy | UR N | dns |
|
M14A, 4.2 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Aidan Dawson | | 39.08 | 2 | Louis Welbourne | NC N | 55.19 | 3 | Christopher Annetts | GO | 59.57 | 4 | Ian de Jongh | | 62.10 |
|
MOpen B, 4.2 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Trent Seaman | WRN Wagga | 47.33 | 2 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 51.45 | 3 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 52.39 | 4 | Ian Christopher | WH N | 66.15 | 5 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 85.59 | 6 | Mike Hanratty | GO N | 91.16 |
|
WOpen B, 4.2 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Kerrie Mitchell | WP N | 93.34 |
|
M12A, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Toby Wilson | | 25.09 | 2 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 45.28 |
|
W12A, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 34.52 | 2 | Sammy Wallace | WP N | 36.41 |
|
M/WOpen C, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Kari Bugge | NOR . | 38.50 | 2 | Janet Dawkins | BN M | 39.16 | 3 | Libby Hassall | IK N | 62.58 | | Justine Brindley | GO N | dns |
|
M10A, 1.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Alastair George | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 18.19 | 3 | Callum Davis | BF N | 19.32 | 4 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 21.44 |
|
W10A, 1.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 18.41 | 2 | Kate Hagan | WP N | 19.42 |
|
M/W-10N, 1.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 21.52 |
|
W14A, 4.2 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 36.21 | 2 | Katie Bowen | ACT | 56.51 |
|