|
2011 Oceania Sprint Distance Championships Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - National Other WRE AUS 2011/5
IOFEA and Controller: David Hogg
Course Planner: Geoff Lawford Organiser: Jenny Bourne Club: Abominable O-men Back to summary |
M21E, 2.5 km, 21 controls | Time | 1 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 14.27 | 2 | Matt Ogden | NZP . | 14.39 | 3 | Christopher Naunton | | 15.03 | 4 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 15.05 | 5 | Simon Uppill | | 15.06 | 6 | James BRADSHAW | CMZ | 15.33 | 7 | Nick Hann | NZL | 15.38 | 8 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 15.45 | 9 | Bryan Keely | | 16.05 | 10 | Warren Key | 0 | 16.07 | 11 | Tomas Krajca | LO .W | 16.18 | 12 | Matthew Crane | | 16.23 | 13 | Duncan Morrison | NZP . | 16.25 | 14 | Lachlan Hallett | | 16.41 | 15 | Murray Scown | AO A | 16.56 | 16 | Jim Russell | 0 | 17.08 | 17 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 17.16 | 18 | David Brownridge | | 17.21 | 19 | Brent Edwards | NZP . | 17.48 | 20 | Bruce Arthur | | 17.49 | 20 | Mark Gregson | UG | 17.49 | 22 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 17.51 | 23 | Eddie Wymer | BKV Baysid | 18.00 | 24 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 18.11 | 25 | Evan Barr | BGV | 18.28 | 26 | Alistair Cory-Wright | PP Z | 18.50 | 27 | Greg Barbour | 0 | 19.01 | 28 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 19.10 | 29 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 19.15 | 30 | Patrik Gunnarsson | BFN Big Fo | 19.21 | 31 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 19.34 | 32 | Ben Corry | LO W | 19.35 | 33 | Reuben Smith | | 19.40 | 34 | Eric Morris | 0 | 19.52 | 35 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 19.55 | 36 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 20.23 | 37 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 21.05 | 38 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 21.16 | 39 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 21.46 | 40 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 24.43 | 41 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 28.13 | 41 | Jock Davis | BF N | 28.13 | 43 | Tiago Sacchetti | POR . | 30.59 | | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | mp | | Matthew Parton | GS N | dns | | Peter Preston | NC N | dns | | Seb Dunne | BS A | dns | | Michael Adams | NZL . | dns |
|
W21E, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 12.07 | 2 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 12.39 | 3 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 12.45 | 3 | Jo Allison | RR A | 12.45 | 5 | CLARE HAWTHORNE | WRT Wellin | 12.48 | 6 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 12.59 | 7 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 13.05 | 8 | Kate MORRISON | NZP . | 13.10 | 9 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 13.36 | 10 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 13.49 | 11 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 13.58 | 12 | Susanne Casanova | | 14.10 | 13 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 14.12 | 14 | NATASHA KEY | | 14.42 | 15 | Laura Robertson | NZP . | 15.12 | 16 | Rachel West | BO .W | 15.15 | 17 | Tessa Ramsden | RK NZ | 16.32 | 18 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 17.01 | 19 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 17.39 | 20 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 18.22 | 21 | Briohny Seaman | WRN Wagga | 18.31 | 22 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 19.47 | 23 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 24.25 | 24 | Asta Gunnarsson | BF N | 26.02 | 25 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 28.38 | 26 | Jenna Linehan | | 54.01 | | Raquel Sacchetti | POR . | mp | | Marina Iskhakova | 0 | dns | | Jasmine Neve | MF V | dns | | Aislinn Prendergast | | dns | | Imogene Scott | AKZ | dns |
|
M20E, 2.5 km, 21 controls | Time | 1 | Olle Poland | BS A | 15.19 | 2 | Lachlan Dow | | 15.40 | 3 | Timothy Robertson | HV Z | 16.15 | 4 | Oscar McNulty | | 16.57 | 5 | Joshua Blatchford | | 17.04 | 6 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 17.09 | 7 | Ian Lawford | | 17.33 | 8 | Brodie Nankervis | | 17.36 | 9 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 17.43 | 10 | Eugene Campbell | NZL | 18.15 | 11 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 19.08 | 12 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 19.20 | 13 | Alex Massey | | 19.36 | 14 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 20.18 | 15 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 21.01 | 16 | Mitchell Neumann | EN Q | 21.12 | 17 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 21.23 | 18 | Alistair Richardson | NZL | 21.29 | 19 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 24.47 | 20 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 27.09 | 21 | Louis Coad | TAS | 28.15 | 22 | Chrisopher Firman | EN Q | 28.29 | 23 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 28.45 | 24 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 31.25 | 25 | Thomas Carter | CR | 36.48 | 26 | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | 44.11 | 27 | Jade Kerber | TAS | 44.24 | 28 | Alex ORR | NC N | 54.29 | | Todd Neve | MF V | mp | | Riordan Dose | CR | dns | | Oscar Phillips | EV T | dns |
|
W20E, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 14.02 | 2 | Selena Metherell | NZL | 17.09 | 3 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 17.57 | 4 | Renee Beveridge | NZL | 18.22 | 5 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 18.38 | 6 | Michele Dawson | | 18.50 | 7 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 20.09 | 8 | Jacqui Doyle | | 20.33 | 9 | Rebecca Butler | TAS | 21.15 | 10 | Rebecca Phillips | EVT Esk Va | 22.55 | 11 | Jessie West | ALT Austra | 23.36 | 12 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 26.09 | 13 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 26.14 | 14 | Emma Campbell | TAS | 28.02 | 15 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 44.49 | | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | dns |
|
M10, 1.2 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Kylian Wymer | BKV Baysid | 7.47 | 2 | Jensen Key | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 12.47 | 4 | David Oram | AK Z | 15.36 | | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | mp | | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | mp | | Christopher Nemeth | -- - | dns |
|
M12A, 1.7 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Aston Key | 0 | 10.44 | 2 | Oliver Martin | - - | 10.58 | 3 | Lachlan McIntyre | UG Q | 11.12 | 4 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 11.52 | 5 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 12.23 | 6 | Luke West | 0 | 13.18 | 7 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 13.56 | 8 | James O'Loughlin | SW.W . | 29.41 | 9 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 38.18 |
|
M14A, 1.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Callum Herries | NZL | 7.33 | 2 | Ed Cory-Wright | NZL | 8.11 | 3 | Stephen Melhuish | | 9.48 | 4 | Oisin Stronach | | 10.13 | 5 | Toby Wilson | | 11.04 | 6 | Ciaran Lane | | 11.22 | 7 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 11.45 | 8 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 11.55 | 9 | Riley van de Loo | PembS Pemb | 12.36 | 10 | Tavish Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 13.03 | 11 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 13.18 | 12 | Daniel Hill | | 13.47 | 13 | Patrick Jaffe | | 15.46 | 14 | Callum Davis | BF N | 15.53 | 15 | Jarrah Day | | 17.17 | 16 | Tom Ronnfeldt | -- - | 18.51 | 17 | Finn De Lacy | CHV Centra | 20.00 | 18 | Cameron Metherell | PP Z | 25.10 | 19 | Jake West | | 33.58 | 20 | Bryce Fleming | TAS | 51.19 | | Oliver Mill | | mp | | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | mp | | Peter Collins | 0 | mp | | Ryan Davies | DR V | mp |
|
M16A, 1.6 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Ashley Nankervis | | 10.53 | 2 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 11.01 | 3 | Shamus Morrison | NZL | 12.06 | 4 | David Tay | UG Q | 13.11 | 5 | Max Neumann | EN Q | 13.39 | 6 | Joshua Campbell | NZL | 14.35 | 7 | Tane Moore | NW Z | 15.02 | 8 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 15.08 | 9 | Daniel Parton | NSW | 15.09 | 10 | Matthew Turner | WN NZ | 16.28 | 11 | Matthew Goodall | NZL Counti | 16.38 | 12 | Jonty Oram | AK Z | 16.52 | 13 | James Fuller | TT S | 22.31 | 14 | Nicholas Collins | | 22.46 | 15 | Dominic Crosato | RR Q | 23.49 | 16 | Sam Hasell | CHV Centra | 23.52 | 17 | Luke Nichols | EV T | 24.33 | 18 | William Kennedy | WA S | 25.18 | 19 | Ian de Jongh | | 25.21 | 20 | Aidan Dawson | | 26.04 | 21 | Toby Brennan | RR Q | 26.54 | 22 | Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | 28.02 | 23 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 28.41 | 24 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 34.54 | 25 | John-Joe Wilson | VIC | 37.57 | 26 | Corey Bowerman | TAS | 53.53 | 27 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 63.13 | | Matt Doyle | | mp | | Lawrence Jones | | mp |
|
M18A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Trent Blinco | FR Q | 20.25 | 2 | Angus Roberts | | 22.06 | 3 | Ian Alder | RR A | 22.08 | 4 | Callum Roberts | NC N | 24.39 |
|
M40A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 14.18 | 2 | Scott Simson | -- - | 14.41 | 3 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 17.10 | 4 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 18.13 | 5 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 18.25 | 6 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 21.29 | 7 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 22.31 | 8 | Sean Bardsley | WN Z | 23.12 | 9 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 23.15 | 10 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 23.58 | 11 | Phillip Herries | HB NZ | 27.01 | 12 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 28.08 | | Rob Jessop | PO A | mp |
|
M45A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 12.41 | 2 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 14.10 | 3 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 14.25 | 4 | John Robertson | HV Z | 14.29 | 5 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 15.14 | 6 | Ian Jones | 0 | 15.17 | 7 | Mark Freeman | 0 | 15.22 | 8 | Graham Turner | RR A | 15.28 | 9 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 15.34 | 10 | Peter Swanson | NZ | 15.55 | 10 | Jemery Day | 0 | 15.55 | 12 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 15.57 | 13 | Jeff Greenwood | AK Z | 16.07 | 14 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 16.08 | 15 | Robert Lewis | BK V | 16.48 | 16 | Mark West | 0 | 17.01 | 16 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 17.01 | 18 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 17.31 | 19 | Tony Hill | 0 | 17.38 | 20 | Steve Oram | AK Z | 18.17 | 21 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 18.19 | 22 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 18.58 | 23 | Brent Goodall | NZL Counti | 19.50 | 24 | David GREEN | 0 | 20.45 | 25 | Dirk Nankervis | 0 | 20.54 | 26 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 22.40 | 27 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 25.20 | 28 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 26.20 | 29 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 26.22 | 30 | Michael Hanratty | GO N | 33.18 | | David Jaffe | 0 | mp | | Glenn Burgess | NC N | dns | | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | dns | | Peter Charlton | NC N | dns | | Graeme Dawson | | dns |
|
M50A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Hamish Goodwin | HB NZ | 15.03 | 2 | Robert Vincent | NC N | 15.04 | 3 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 15.25 | 4 | Alister Metherell | PP Z | 16.27 | 5 | Owen Means | NW Z | 16.49 | 6 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 17.36 | 7 | Stephen Bird | | 18.03 | 8 | Michael Dowling | 0 | 18.23 | 9 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 18.39 | 10 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 18.52 | 11 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 19.59 | 12 | Alex Davey | 0 | 20.45 | 13 | Chris Creely | BGV Bendig | 20.47 | 14 | Bill Butler | 0 | 21.10 | 15 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 21.38 | 15 | Bernard Walker | 0 | 21.38 | 17 | Nick Melhuish | 0 | 21.55 | 18 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 22.37 | 19 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 25.30 | 20 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 26.22 | 21 | Tony Garr | PO A | 28.06 | 22 | Alan Horn | WN Z | 28.44 | 23 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 29.32 | 24 | Trevor Paynter | AUS AUS | 30.57 | 25 | Robert Crosato | RR Q | 32.33 | 26 | Carl Dalheim | 0 | 33.17 | 27 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 36.31 | | Roger BOURNE | BF N | mp | | Phil Hazell | TT S | mp | | Geoff Peel | 0 | mp | | Bruce Peat | CM NZ | dns | | Michael Burt | RR A | dns | | Simon Phillips | EV T | dns | | Michael Burton | BF N | dns | | Arnold Simson | AO A | dns |
|
M55A, 1.6 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Pacque | 0 | 13.14 | 2 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 13.47 | 3 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 15.19 | 4 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 15.40 | 5 | David Firman | EN Q | 16.38 | 6 | Nick Dent | | 17.01 | 7 | Bert Elson | 0 | 18.31 | 8 | Robert Newbrook | TA Z | 19.18 | 9 | Bruce Meder | - - | 20.39 | 10 | David Fisher | HB Z | 21.19 | 11 | Richard Robinson | SO Q | 21.55 | 12 | John Harding | 0 | 22.09 | 13 | Colin Price | 0 | 23.00 | 14 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 23.23 | 15 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 24.16 | 16 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 26.00 | 17 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 30.37 | 18 | Warren McDonough | EV T | 30.51 | 19 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 32.44 | 20 | Matthew King | 0 | 33.00 | 21 | Mark Besley | 0 | 34.00 | 22 | Peter Orr | NC N | 35.14 | 23 | Michael D'Acsenzo | BS A | 41.13 | 24 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 54.10 | 25 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 62.20 | 26 | IAN MACK | BK V | 65.19 | | Eoin Rothery | 0 | mp | | Neil Barr | 0 | mp | | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | mp | | Rodney PARKIN | BN N | dns | | Kerry Bennett | GS N | dns | | Robert Spry | 0 | dns |
|
M60A, 1.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Nigel Davies | EV T | 12.52 | 2 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 13.33 | 3 | Pat Bodger | PP Z | 13.46 | 4 | Steve FLICK | 0 | 14.09 | 5 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 14.37 | 6 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 15.24 | 7 | Robert Allison | 0 | 16.25 | 8 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 16.31 | 9 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 16.37 | 10 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 17.42 | 11 | John Oliver | WRN Wagga | 18.19 | 12 | Barry Hart | 0 | 19.25 | 13 | Derek Morrison | HB NZ | 19.41 | 14 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 20.03 | 15 | Greg Hawthorne | 0 | 20.15 | 16 | Michael Wood | HV Z | 20.30 | 17 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 20.46 | 18 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 21.08 | 19 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 24.40 | 20 | Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | 24.41 | 21 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 25.03 | 22 | Kevin Parton | GS N | 26.40 | 23 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 34.45 | 24 | David Turner | WN NZ | 52.58 | | Robert J Preston | NC N | mp | | Ian McKENZIE | UR N | dns |
|
M65A, 1.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Ross Barr | GO N | 13.56 | 2 | Tim Dent | 0 | 15.39 | 3 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 16.22 | 4 | Alex Tarr | YV V | 16.47 | 5 | Wayne Aspin | CM Z | 16.51 | 6 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 16.55 | 7 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 18.03 | 8 | Bob Cooley | USA . | 19.47 | 9 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 19.48 | 10 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 19.52 | 11 | John Meeking | 0 | 20.47 | 12 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 20.55 | 13 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 21.05 | 14 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 21.06 | 15 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 21.07 | 16 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 21.34 | 17 | Jim Laver | AL T | 22.11 | 18 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 22.27 | 19 | John Brammall | 0 | 23.18 | 20 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 23.27 | 21 | Andrew Campbell | FN | 26.11 | 22 | Terje Moen | NWZ North | 27.21 | 23 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 29.09 | 24 | David Goddard | 0 | 29.34 | 25 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 31.31 | 26 | Dave Middleton | NW Z | 31.45 | 27 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 31.48 | 28 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 37.23 | 29 | William Monaghan | PO A | 40.37 | 30 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 55.08 | | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | mp | | John Sheahan | 0 | dns | | Mike Howe | 0 | dns | | Peter Searle | 0 | dns | | Wayne Griggs | 0 | dns |
|
M70A, 1.2 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Graham Fortune | 0 | 13.56 | 2 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 14.18 | 3 | John Robinson | CM NZ | 15.53 | 4 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 16.17 | 5 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 20.42 | 6 | John Davies | -- | 20.56 | 7 | John Lyon | 0 | 21.19 | 8 | John Sutton | 0 | 22.12 | 9 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 23.30 | 10 | Trevor Simpson | GBR . | 23.33 | 11 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 27.41 | 11 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 27.41 | 13 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 31.17 | 14 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 32.46 | | Gavin Scott | HV NZ | mp | | Peter Cutten | | mp | | John Hodsdon | 0 | dns |
|
M75A, 1.2 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Holden | NL NZ | 15.20 | 2 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 18.40 | 3 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 30.13 | 4 | John Dempster | 0 | 54.31 | | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | mp |
|
M80A, 1.1 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Tony Mount | ALT Austra | 18.09 | 2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 19.53 | 3 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 22.48 | | Ray Kelly | UG Q | dns |
|
M85A, 1.1 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 41.32 |
|
W10, 1.2 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 9.25 | 2 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 10.26 | 3 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 10.45 | 4 | Alyssia Wymer | BKV Baysid | 11.21 | 5 | Ellen Currie | 0 | 11.31 | 6 | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | 11.38 | 7 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 15.53 | | Claire Burgess | NC N | dns | | Arabella Phillips | EV T | dns |
|
W12A, 1.7 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Katie Cory-Wright | PP Z | 11.42 | 2 | Danielle Goodall | NZL Counti | 11.52 | 3 | Tara Melhuish | | 11.53 | 4 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 17.01 | 5 | Katie Wallace | WP N | 28.36 | 6 | Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | 33.40 |
|
W14A, 1.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Zoe Dowling | | 12.10 | 2 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 12.43 | 3 | Steph Harding | WN Z | 14.42 | 4 | Celsey Adams | TAS | 14.44 | 5 | Georgia Jones | | 14.50 | 6 | Hannah Goddard | | 15.22 | 7 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 16.34 | 8 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 19.14 | 9 | Samantha Wallace | WP N | 19.30 | 10 | Sharn Harvey | UG Q | 20.08 | 11 | Charlotte Brader | | 20.19 | 12 | Rebecca George | NSW | 30.30 | 13 | Emily Alder | ACT | 44.00 | 14 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 46.04 | | ASHA STEER | | dns | | Heather Burridge | UG Q | dns |
|
W16A, 1.2 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Marie Bak | NSW | 10.43 | 2 | Lauren Turner | WN NZ | 11.47 | 3 | Brianna Massie | NZL | 12.43 | 4 | Sally Young | TT S | 13.36 | 5 | Nicola Marshall | | 13.45 | 6 | Helena Barnes | NW Z | 13.47 | 7 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 13.54 | 8 | Anna Dowling | | 14.24 | 9 | Helayna Ogden | NW Z | 14.45 | 10 | Hannah Sampson | NZL | 14.56 | 11 | Rosie Dalheim | | 16.03 | 12 | Kate Salmon | NW Z | 16.38 | 13 | Vida Fox | NZL | 16.59 | 14 | Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | 17.00 | 15 | Lucy Fleming | | 18.23 | 16 | Olivia Sprod | | 20.54 | 17 | Lauren Holmes | NW Z | 21.08 | 18 | LANITA STEER | | 21.55 | 19 | Lucy Marsh | VIC | 24.08 | 20 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 24.11 | 21 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 26.12 | 22 | Melanie Fuller | | 27.51 | 23 | Rebecca Jaffe | | 36.18 | 24 | Cassandra Heaslip | -- - | 38.09 | 25 | Katie Marshall | VIC | 38.38 | 26 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 42.14 | 27 | Kerrin Davis | BF N | 58.17 | | Maddison McCoy | RR Q | mp |
|
W18A, 1.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Rebecca Gray | NZL | 12.10 | 2 | cosette saville | NZL | 14.05 | 3 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 15.00 | 4 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 16.52 | 5 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 32.16 |
|
W35A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 18.48 | 2 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 19.58 | 3 | Kim Carroll | ALT Austra | 20.50 | 4 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 26.44 | 5 | Anne Arthur | 0 | 30.01 | 6 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 35.21 | 7 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 36.10 | 8 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 40.44 | 9 | Anna Skarbek | | 42.45 | | Sarah Corfe | TK V | dns |
|
W40A, 1.6 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 15.50 | 2 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 16.19 | 3 | Jennifer Enderby | 0 | 16.45 | 4 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 19.04 | 5 | Margaret Jones | | 21.15 | 6 | Tamsin Barnes | 0 | 22.05 | 7 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 24.07 | 8 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 26.12 | 9 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 28.38 | 10 | Anna Robertson | HV NZ | 29.33 | 11 | Susan Briggs | RR A | 30.46 | 12 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 32.27 | 13 | Gayle West | 0 | 34.54 | 14 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 38.05 | 15 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 49.24 |
|
W45A, 1.6 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Gayle Quantock | -- - | 16.07 | 2 | Sue Hancock | 0 | 16.20 | 3 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 18.41 | 4 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 19.24 | 5 | Catherine Creely | BGV Bendig | 20.06 | 6 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 20.51 | 7 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 20.55 | 8 | Sue Garr | 0 | 22.37 | 9 | Andrea Schiwy | 0 | 23.02 | 10 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 24.04 | 11 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 24.06 | 12 | Teri McComb | 0 | 26.53 | 13 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 31.24 | 14 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 33.08 | 15 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 35.03 | 16 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 36.14 | 17 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 37.11 | 18 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 42.02 | 19 | Vanessa Freeman | 0 | 43.20 | 20 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 58.28 | | P.c Turner | WN Z | mp | | Nicola Nygh | BF N | mp | | Elaine Bennett | GS N | dns | | Sharon Burgess | NC N | dns | | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | dns | | Linda Burridge | UG Q | dns |
|
W50A, 1.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 15.14 | 2 | Jean Cory-Wright | PP Z | 17.19 | 3 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 18.58 | 4 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 21.34 | 5 | Carol Harding | 0 | 22.02 | 6 | Suzanne Scott | TA Z | 22.51 | 7 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 23.05 | 8 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 23.20 | 9 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 24.08 | 10 | Liz Butler | 0 | 25.40 | 11 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 26.03 | 12 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 27.43 | 13 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 28.02 | 14 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 29.46 | 15 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 31.53 | 16 | Julie Mann | 0 | 39.15 | 17 | Maria Orr | NC N | 42.10 | 18 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 63.13 |
|
W55A, 1.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Sue Key | | 16.43 | 2 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 16.55 | 3 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 17.07 | 4 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 18.41 | 5 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 20.27 | 6 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 20.36 | 7 | Robin Uppill | | 20.38 | 8 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 20.43 | 9 | Jacqui Sinclair | TA Z | 21.54 | 10 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 23.29 | 11 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 23.54 | 12 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 24.11 | 13 | Vicki Wilmott | IKN Illawa | 25.28 | 14 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 27.08 | 15 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 27.51 | 16 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 43.15 | 17 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 43.20 | 18 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 50.16 |
|
W60A, 1.2 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 16.28 | 2 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 17.07 | 3 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 17.13 | 4 | Unni Lewis | CM Z | 17.23 | 5 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 18.16 | 6 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 18.57 | 7 | Patricia Aspin | CM Z | 19.03 | 8 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 19.20 | 9 | Toy Martin | NCN Newcas | 19.25 | 10 | Judy Allison | 0 | 20.54 | 11 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 21.59 | 12 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 23.54 | 13 | Mary Moen | NWZ North | 24.49 | 14 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 27.17 | 15 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 28.42 | 16 | Kate Fortune | 0 | 31.29 | 17 | Coral Dow | 0 | 33.22 | 18 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 35.46 | 19 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 37.19 | 20 | Janet King | 0 | 38.27 | 21 | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | 50.34 | | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | dns | | Dianne Shalders | 0 | dns |
|
W65A, 1.2 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 14.47 | 2 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 21.33 | 3 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 22.11 | 4 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 22.17 | 5 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 30.13 | 5 | Sandra Hogg | 0 | 30.13 | 7 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 31.45 | 8 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 35.25 | 9 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 50.35 | | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | mp | | Rose Campbell | FN | mp | | Robyn Davies | PP Z | mp | | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | dns | | Helena Griggs | 0 | dns | | Dianne Searle | 0 | dns |
|
W70A, 1.1 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Hilary Simpson | OD | 18.44 | 2 | Janet Morris | 0 | 19.57 | 3 | Valerie Robinson | CM NZ | 20.38 | 4 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 38.26 | 5 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 50.00 |
|
W75A, 1.1 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 18.08 | 2 | Sue Healy | | 24.54 | 3 | Sue Mount | ALT Austra | 36.46 | 4 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 50.06 | 5 | Joyce Rowelands | NE V | 56.35 |
|
M21A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time | | Fedor Iskhakov | 0 | dns |
|
W21A, 1.6 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Kristen Walker | PO A | 17.41 | 2 | Brook Martin | GON | 19.56 | 3 | Clare Paynter | AUS AUS | 27.13 |
|