Dryandra
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Long)
Organiser: Someone
Club: Kulgun Orienteers
Show: [Leg Times] [Cumulative] [Both]
Back to summary
Womens 21A 14.90 km 11 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (108) | 2 (113) | 3 (121) | 4 (114) | 5 (107) | 6 (110) | 7 (104) | 8 (105) | 9 (122) | 10 (106) | 11 (125) | Fin |
1 | Judy Wenban | W21A | 108.47 | 7.30 | 7.32 | 23.46 | 29.42 | 40.28 | 53.14 | 64.27 | 72.51 | 82.04 | 90.47 | 98.34 | 105.49 | 108.47 |
2 | Natasha Sparg | W21A | 139.35 | 9.37 | 33.34 | 49.29 | 57.51 | 67.33 | 81.09 | 94.42 | 103.11 | 112.04 | 122.42 | 130.05 | 136.45 | 139.35 |
| Chris Stadler | W21A | ---- | ---- | 52.13 | 75.16 | 82.58 | 94.17 | 110.47 | 129.22 | 143.41 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | 156.27 |
Womens 60A 9.90 km 8 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (118) | 2 (119) | 3 (102) | 4 (103) | 5 (104) | 6 (105) | 7 (106) | 8 (125) | Fin |
1 | Lois West | W60A | 101.46 | 10.28 | 9.10 | 20.55 | 31.48 | 44.19 | 62.24 | 76.52 | 88.34 | 98.01 | 101.46 |
Mens 21A 21.80 km 12 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (115) | 2 (116) | 3 (111) | 4 (117) | 5 (123) | 6 (113) | 7 (114) | 8 (107) | 9 (110) | 10 (104) | 11 (112) | 12 (125) | Fin |
1 | Ricky Thackray | M21A | 87.03 | 3.99 | 4.43 | 14.45 | 18.18 | 23.25 | 30.23 | 43.58 | 52.43 | 60.20 | 67.02 | 71.41 | 80.31 | 85.09 | 87.03 |
2 | Ian Dalton | M21A | 107.59 | 4.95 | 6.48 | 18.23 | 23.02 | 29.20 | 37.28 | 55.14 | 65.35 | 73.55 | 82.12 | 89.00 | 100.29 | 106.10 | 107.59 |
3 | Wayne ELIOT | M21A | 118.08 | 5.42 | 7.31 | 21.52 | 27.32 | 34.49 | 43.19 | 59.40 | 69.37 | 80.11 | 88.24 | 96.41 | 110.06 | 115.57 | 118.08 |
4 | Robin Simpson | M21A | 148.23 | 6.81 | 6.54 | 22.52 | 38.42 | 45.20 | 55.45 | 77.29 | 91.39 | 104.34 | 115.44 | 123.49 | 139.04 | 145.52 | 148.23 |
Mens 60A 9.90 km 8 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (118) | 2 (119) | 3 (102) | 4 (103) | 5 (104) | 6 (105) | 7 (106) | 8 (125) | Fin |
1 | Rob West | M60A | 61.42 | 6.23 | 7.35 | 15.23 | 22.59 | 30.23 | 38.12 | 46.28 | 53.26 | 59.00 | 61.42 |
Mens 70A 9.90 km 8 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (118) | 2 (119) | 3 (102) | 4 (103) | 5 (104) | 6 (105) | 7 (106) | 8 (125) | Fin |
1 | James Mann | M70A | 65.05 | 6.57 | 6.42 | 14.43 | 23.28 | 31.05 | 39.26 | 47.36 | 54.42 | 62.33 | 65.05 |
Mens 40A 14.90 km 11 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (108) | 2 (113) | 3 (121) | 4 (114) | 5 (107) | 6 (110) | 7 (104) | 8 (105) | 9 (122) | 10 (106) | 11 (125) | Fin |
1 | Andrew Martin | M40A | 97.29 | 6.54 | 7.00 | 23.02 | 29.28 | 36.52 | 48.40 | 62.30 | 68.38 | 76.20 | 83.14 | 89.55 | 94.57 | 97.29 |
2 | Michael Dufty | M40A | 105.32 | 7.08 | 11.16 | 30.18 | 36.38 | 43.41 | 55.29 | 65.47 | 73.55 | 82.11 | 89.36 | 97.12 | 103.02 | 105.32 |
Mens 50A 10.30 km 9 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (131) | 2 (113) | 3 (101) | 4 (114) | 5 (102) | 6 (130) | 7 (105) | 8 (106) | 9 (125) | Fin |
1 | Duncan Sullivan | M50A | 55.29 | 5.39 | 3.02 | 12.17 | 19.59 | 27.12 | 33.57 | 39.33 | 43.39 | 49.19 | 53.22 | 55.29 |
2 | Richard Begley | M50A | 56.51 | 5.52 | 3.06 | 11.18 | 18.44 | 25.49 | 33.20 | 40.36 | 44.56 | 50.31 | 54.49 | 56.51 |
3 | Kjell Winther | M50A | 65.16 | 6.34 | 3.42 | 13.54 | 22.20 | 31.09 | 39.03 | 45.57 | 51.45 | 57.35 | 62.34 | 65.16 |
4 | Lee Holliday | M50A | 68.04 | 6.61 | 3.25 | 13.25 | 22.38 | 36.01 | 43.14 | 49.32 | 54.21 | 60.12 | 65.41 | 68.04 |
5 | Ken Post | M50A | 68.07 | 6.61 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
6 | Steven Pielage | M50A | 78.26 | 7.61 | 4.31 | 17.59 | 27.29 | 37.55 | 47.26 | 55.55 | 61.47 | 69.50 | 76.03 | 78.26 |
7 | Richard Matthews | M50A | 82.03 | 7.97 | 3.41 | 19.47 | 29.32 | 41.23 | 50.30 | 58.16 | 63.37 | 70.36 | 79.13 | 82.03 |
8 | Ben Coetzer | M50A | 83.18 | 8.09 | 4.02 | 16.26 | 27.15 | 38.03 | 47.45 | 61.26 | 66.53 | 74.41 | 80.40 | 83.18 |
9 | Derek Bilney | M50A | 87.14 | 8.47 | 4.24 | 18.06 | 29.17 | 45.15 | 55.30 | 63.41 | 69.35 | 77.35 | 84.23 | 87.14 |
10 | Phil Dufty | M50A | 90.42 | 8.81 | 4.48 | 21.26 | 32.37 | 43.37 | 54.46 | 65.05 | 72.30 | 81.02 | 87.37 | 90.42 |
Enter on the Day 1 21.80 km 12 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (115) | 2 (116) | 3 (111) | 4 (117) | 5 (123) | 6 (113) | 7 (114) | 8 (107) | 9 (110) | 10 (104) | 11 (112) | 12 (125) | Fin |
1 | Luke Benefield | EOD1 | 132.59 | 6.10 | 7.20 | 21.45 | 25.59 | 33.18 | 42.54 | 62.00 | 74.29 | 88.10 | 98.21 | 106.33 | 120.50 | 130.49 | 132.59 |
Enter on the Day 2 14.90 km 11 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (108) | 2 (113) | 3 (121) | 4 (114) | 5 (107) | 6 (110) | 7 (104) | 8 (105) | 9 (122) | 10 (106) | 11 (125) | Fin |
1 | Ori Gudes | EOD2 | 125.24 | 8.42 | 29.01 | 46.58 | 56.09 | 63.40 | 73.09 | 85.40 | 93.08 | 102.37 | 109.48 | 117.28 | 123.04 | 125.24 |
| Andy Kemp | EOD2 | ---- | ---- | 12.02 | 38.49 | 51.02 | 64.03 | ---- | ---- | 72.02 | 84.48 | 96.53 | 108.33 | 119.29 | 123.46 |
| Mal Hingston | EOD2 | ---- | ---- | 41.05 | 68.30 | 77.33 | 95.44 | 113.04 | 128.08 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | 163.30 |
Enter on the Day 3 10.30 km 9 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (131) | 2 (113) | 3 (101) | 4 (114) | 5 (102) | 6 (130) | 7 (105) | 8 (106) | 9 (125) | Fin |
1 | Evan Morgan | EOD3 | 70.31 | 6.85 | 3.58 | 13.53 | 23.15 | 33.01 | 41.27 | 48.49 | 54.57 | 61.56 | 67.41 | 70.31 |