Taringa North NightNav
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Thanks to Ingrid and family for organising and setting the event. Lookout for winners routes and more on the Facebook site in the coming days.
Organiser: Ingrid Baade
Club: Ugly Gully
Short | Time | ||
1 | Heather Shearer | 19.39 | |
2 | Dylan Bryant | EN Q | 19.52 |
3 | Tony Bryant | EN Q | 19.53 |
4 | Mark Gray | -- - | 23.08 |
5 | Paula Stewart | -- - | 23.10 |
6 | Helen Baade | UG Q | 26.47 |
7 | Matthew Ross | EN Q | 27.13 |
8 | Kayrn Ross | EN Q | 27.16 |
9 | Jenny Keys | MT Q | 27.25 |
10 | Julie Fisher | EN Q | 28.36 |
11 | Michele Walliker | 32.02 | |
12 | P Bolaw | 33.43 | |
13 | Liam St Pierre | - - | 36.32 |
Medium | Time | ||
1 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 19.14 |
2 | Ben Freese | TF Q | 20.22 |
3 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 20.45 |
4 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 20.47 |
5 | Reynard Poels | -- - | 21.39 |
6 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 23.58 |
7 | Paulo Jun Alvear Fujii | EN | 24.17 |
8 | Lauren Baade | UG Q | 24.40 |
9 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 24.42 |
10 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 25.11 |
11 | Dave Marshall | -- - | 25.28 |
12 | Sandy Keys | -- - | 25.59 |
13 | Brea Pearce | -- | 26.28 |
14 | Reuben Wallis | 26.41 | |
15 | Stephen Wallis | 26.43 | |
16 | Catherine Vinter | TF Q | 27.26 |
17 | David Firman | EN Q | 29.21 |
18 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 29.32 |
19 | Sue Clarke | SO Q | 30.42 |
20 | Kym Alexander | -- - | 30.53 |
21 | Kirsten Baade | UG Q | 31.37 |
22 | Mark Brown | 32.05 | |
23 | Kerri Waterman | 32.19 | |
24 | Erwin Hinderink | -- - | 32.31 |
25 | Jane Zimmerman | EN Q | 32.47 |
26 | Nichole Giles | 41.43 | 32.53 |
27 | Palua Cooper | 34.46 | |
28 | Tom Sully | -- - | 38.57 |
29 | Lindsay White | 53.47 | |
30 | Cate White | 53.49 | |
31 | Jo White | -- - | 59.21 |
32 | Lloyd Stumer | -- - | 59.25 |
Clare Leung | UG Q | mp |
Long | Time | ||
1 | Tim Effeney | UG Q | 21.34 |
2 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 23.05 |
3 | Paul Melloy | -- - | 23.20 |
4 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 25.47 |
5 | Nick Andrewartha | 26.15 | |
6 | Michael Jenvey | -- - | 28.41 |
7 | Cameron Murray | 28.45 | |
8 | Andy Stewart | MT Q | 29.04 |
9 | Mark Polinkovsky | -- - | 29.05 |
10 | Shannon Boyes | -- | 29.11 |
11 | Fabri Kramer | -- - | 35.54 |
12 | Adam Pow | 35.56 | |
13 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 36.57 |
14 | Megan McBeen | -- - | 38.47 |
15 | Rachel Davis | -- - | 38.53 |
Walter Kelemen | SO Q | mp | |
Alan Bye | MT Q | mp |