|
Victorian State League #2, Spring Gully Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Organiser: Barry Hart Club: Yarra Valley Orienteers Back to summary |
M10A, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Scott Hilll | NONE None | 23.01 | 2 | Patrick Bright | BKV Baysid | 51.15 | 3 | Lachlan King | GJ A | 53.30 |
|
M12A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Patrick Jaffe | | 21.34 | 2 | Peter Collins | 0 | 23.16 |
|
M14A, 4.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 40.06 | 2 | Nicholas Collins | | 58.29 |
|
M16A, 6.4 km, 25 controls | Time | 1 | Todd Neve | MF V | 44.40 |
|
M20A, 6.4 km, 25 controls | Time | 1 | Leon Keely | BG V | 36.34 | 2 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 37.51 | 3 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 44.44 | 4 | Dave Mallen | VIC VIC | 54.36 |
|
M21A, 6.4 km, 25 controls | Time | 1 | Troy de Haas | CHV Centra | 33.30 | 2 | Evan Barr | BGV | 35.55 | 3 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 36.11 | 4 | Reuben Smith | | 36.59 | 5 | James Russell | BGV Bendig | 38.14 | 6 | David Brownridge | | 39.01 | 7 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 40.21 | 8 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 41.45 | 9 | Hayden Lebbink | EU V | 42.30 | 10 | Bryan Keely | | 42.47 | 11 | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | 43.24 | 12 | Rory Finlay | MFV Melbou | 46.10 | 13 | Mathias Lang | TE S | 47.59 | 14 | Adam Scammell | BKV Baysid | 49.50 | 15 | David Birch | GS A | 49.52 | 16 | Craig Feuerherdt | BGV Bendig | 49.55 | 17 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 53.51 | 18 | Robin Marston | BGV Bendig | 61.54 | | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | mp |
|
M35A, 8.0 km, 27 controls | Time | 1 | PAUL LEICESTER | BKV Baysid | 71.21 | 2 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 83.20 | 3 | Jun Okabe | BKV Baysid | 92.12 | 4 | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 176.22 | | WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
M45A, 6.4 km, 25 controls | Time | 1 | Warren Key | 0 | 37.51 | 2 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 47.30 | 3 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 59.00 | 4 | Neil Barr | 0 | 59.28 | 5 | Stephen Bird | | 62.00 | 6 | Peter Mallen | | 62.20 | 7 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 63.51 | 8 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 64.04 | 9 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 65.15 | 10 | David Jaffe | 0 | 65.50 | 11 | Phillip Poulton | BKV Baysid | 67.32 | 12 | ALAN DAVIS | YVV Yarra | 70.05 | 13 | ANDREAS STRASSER | YVV Yarra | 73.09 | 14 | Philip Giddings | NEV Nillum | 79.07 | 15 | GREG TAMBLYN | BKV Baysid | 85.12 | 16 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 129.59 | 17 | David Beard | ARV Victor | 132.25 | | Roch Prendergast | 0 | dns |
|
M55A, 6.4 km, 25 controls | Time | 1 | Chris Norwood | | 47.41 | 2 | PHIL ROBERTSON | BGV Be | 52.50 | 3 | Tim Dent | 0 | 60.38 | 4 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 69.41 | 5 | Steve Peacock | BKV Baysid | 69.52 | 6 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 70.39 | 7 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 74.58 | 8 | Ian Stirling | NEV Nillum | 75.34 | 9 | JIM TAYLOR | NE V | 77.31 | 10 | Charles Brownridge | 0 | 77.52 | 11 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 78.18 | 12 | Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | 99.13 | 13 | Matthew King | 0 | 116.21 | | MARK VALENTINE | EUV Eureka | mp |
|
M60A, 4.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 43.56 | 2 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 47.19 | 3 | Ian Herbert | AWV Al | 47.42 | 4 | KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | 51.00 | 5 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 53.54 | 6 | E Christopher | EUV Eureka | 54.22 | 7 | Michael Mutton | EU V | 59.30 | 8 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 59.34 | 9 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 64.09 | 10 | JOHN EWELS | CH V | 83.08 | 11 | henry Post | BKV Baysid | 98.00 | | TERRY DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | mp | | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | mp |
|
M65A, 4.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 46.20 | 2 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 49.16 | 3 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 52.24 | 4 | Peter Searle | 0 | 56.49 | 5 | John Meeking | 0 | 66.04 | 6 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 71.53 | 7 | DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 73.50 |
|
M70A, 3.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | John Sheahan | 0 | 43.56 | 2 | Barry Sampson | 0 | 47.45 | 3 | PETER BLACK | YV V | 71.14 |
|
M75A, 3.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 73.06 | 2 | PETER CREELY | BGV Bendig | 78.32 | | Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
M80A, 3.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 87.21 | 2 | Eric Hill | NONE None | 124.40 | | Bill Johnson | NEV Ni | mp |
|
W12A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | ASHA STEER | | 24.17 |
|
W14A, 4.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | LANITA STEER | | 75.37 |
|
W20A, 4.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | MARY FLEMING | | 43.25 |
|
W21A, 4.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 33.14 | 2 | NATASHA KEY | | 33.33 | 3 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 33.53 | 4 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 35.27 | 5 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 36.03 | 6 | Clare Brownridge | | 37.52 | 7 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 44.32 | 8 | Liliia Gluschenko | BKV Baysid | 55.54 | 9 | Amy Terry | MFV Melbou | 57.48 | 10 | Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | 63.14 | 11 | Julie Gooding | WRN | 72.26 | 12 | Susannah King | MFV Melbou | 85.56 | | Jess Davis | AL T | dns |
|
W35A, 6.4 km, 25 controls | Time | 1 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 62.42 | 2 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 70.48 | 3 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 80.22 | 4 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 84.49 | 5 | Jo-Anne Keely | | 89.04 | | JANE HARRIES | BK V | mp |
|
W45A, 4.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 66.18 | 2 | Janine Steer | 0 | 67.00 | 3 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 75.16 | 4 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 76.32 | 5 | Janet Johnson | NEV Nillum | 81.08 | 6 | Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | 90.46 |
|
W55A, 4.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 58.58 | 2 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 89.38 |
|
W60A, 3.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 40.48 | 2 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 40.54 | 3 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 46.36 | 4 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 61.14 | 5 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 69.48 | 6 | Robyn Sunderland | NEV Nillum | 99.46 | | Judith Hill | NONE None | dns |
|
W65A, 3.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | SUE DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | 50.57 | 2 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 51.16 | 3 | Dianne Searle | 0 | 56.15 | 4 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 76.29 | 5 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 84.02 |
|
W70A, 3.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Gill King | NEV Nillum | 69.02 |
|
W75A, 3.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Sue Healy | | 78.00 |
|
M21AS, 6.4 km, 25 controls | Time | 1 | Marta Salek | ARV Victor | 78.40 | 2 | Tim Wardrop | YVV Yarra | 81.00 | | Peter Gossip | CHV Centra | mp |
|
M20AS, 4.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Shane Keely | | 57.27 |
|
M35AS, 4.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Geoffrey Adams | BKV Baysid | 66.47 | 2 | Les Bright | BK V | 89.01 |
|
M45AS, 3.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Ray Scaddan | NONE None | 56.46 | 2 | John Carberry | 0 | 63.16 | 3 | Tony de Gabriele | TKV Tuckon | 65.35 |
|
M55AS, 3.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 29.40 | 2 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 49.00 | 3 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 62.47 |
|
W21AS, 4.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Kerryn Searle | BGV Be | 51.02 | 2 | Sarah Corfe | TK V | 73.35 | 3 | Helen Bloom | EUV Eureka | 133.31 |
|
W35AS, 3.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Catherine Sheahan | BKV Baysid | 57.06 |
|
W45AS, 3.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 58.22 | 2 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 60.19 | | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | mp |
|
W55AS, 3.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Sue Key | | 34.23 | 2 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 85.14 |
|
M14B, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Ryan Hill | | 28.01 |
|
W14B, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | SARAH GOSSIP | CHV Centra | 48.20 |
|
Long Open B, 4.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 53.59 | 2 | LYN GREEN | YVV Yarra | 80.59 | 3 | Liz Hartley | BKV Baysid | 88.59 | 4 | Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | 92.00 | 5 | Josh Moloney | BKV Baysid | 92.31 | 6 | Leonie Carberry | NEV Nillum | 101.23 |
|
Short Open B, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Alison Bright | BKV Baysid | 51.17 | 2 | Derek Green | YVV Yarra | 51.36 | 3 | JUDITH STAUDTE | EUV Eureka | 68.43 | 4 | Marion Johnson | NEV Ni | 85.24 | 5 | Josh Moloney | BKV Baysid | 30.32 |
|
Novice, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | | RYAN CARBERRY | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
PWA, 6.4 km, 25 controls | Time | 1 | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | 77.44 |
|
Course 7 other, 4.0 km, 12 controls | Time | | Adrian Group | NEV Nillum | mp |
|