|
Brightview Middle Distance Challenge Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State Club Organiser: Geraldine Chatfield Club: Ugly Gully Back to summary |
M21, 4.5 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 31.54 | 2 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 37.50 | 3 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 42.36 | 4 | Russell Creed | TF Q | 45.26 | 5 | Jim Dougall | TF Q | 49.21 | 6 | Robert Rapkins | 0 | 58.00 | | Caine Batten | NSW Orient | mp |
|
M18, 3.7 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 26.02 |
|
M40, 3.7 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 33.13 | 2 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 37.44 | 3 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 51.55 |
|
M45, 3.7 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Mark Starkey | UG Q | 59.24 | 2 | Renald Ti | | 72.23 |
|
W21, 3.7 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 28.39 | 2 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 29.00 | 3 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 36.09 | 4 | Tara Dougall | TF Q | 38.40 |
|
M16, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Euan Trehearn | UG Q | 32.46 | 2 | Callum Harvey | UG Q | 46.05 | | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | mp |
|
M50, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Mark Roberts | PL Q | 28.46 | 2 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 39.22 |
|
M55, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Trehearn | UG Q | 35.06 | 2 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 39.14 | 3 | Tony Zandegiacomo | EN Q | 40.34 | | Lee Smith | UG Q | mp |
|
W18, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 32.39 | 2 | Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | 35.24 | 3 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 37.09 | 4 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 42.26 | 5 | Darcey Harvey | UG Q | 44.36 |
|
W45, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Sandra Cantwell | NC N | 34.42 | 2 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 35.38 | 3 | Nola McIntyre | EN Q | 41.05 |
|
M60, 2.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | John Cooper | UG Q | 48.48 |
|
W50, 2.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Pam Cox | TF Q | 59.19 |
|
W55, 2.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 30.05 | | Noelene Anderson | UG Q | mp |
|
M70, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 32.17 | 2 | Douglas Brunner | TFQ | 44.21 | | Tom Tollbring | TF Q | mp |
|
W65, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | | Barbara Pope | UG Q | mp |
|
W70, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Beverley Brunner | TFQ | 58.16 | 2 | Elizabeth Baxter | UG Q | 108.29 |
|
Green, 2.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Manning | -- - | 21.47 | 2 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 30.20 | 3 | Family Finland | UG Q | 40.36 | 4 | Stephanie Cantwell | UG Q | 41.52 | | Sharn Harvey | UG Q | mp |
|
Blue, 1.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Manning | -- - | 9.11 | 2 | Abbey-Holly Rowland | UG Q | 23.03 | 3 | FamilyX3 Benie | | 33.41 | 4 | Kobe Abraham | | 44.32 | | Jayden Harvey | UG Q | mp |
|
R3 Social, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time | | Kate Bennie | | mp |
|
R4 Social, 2.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Jeffrey Rowland | UG Q | 47.20 | 2 | Ann Whitehouse | UG Q | 51.35 |
|
R5 Social, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Steve Manning | UG Q | 25.38 | 2 | Tom Schults | -- - | 31.21 | 3 | Noel and Dianne Freese | TF Q | 70.27 | | Leanne Kruger | | mp |
|