|
NSW State League 7 Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Organiser: Geoff Peel Club: Newcastle Orienteering Club Back to summary |
M/W-10N, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 23.34 | 1 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 23.34 | 3 | Ben Havranek | GO N | 25.00 | 4 | Sam Havranek | GO N | 30.43 | 5 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 42.14 | 6 | Sam Hagan | WP | 44.33 |
|
M-10A, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Sam Wilkinson | BF N | 14.33 | 2 | Callum Davis | BF N | 18.51 | 3 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 20.46 | 4 | Alastair George | 0 | 24.58 | | Corsin Boos | UR N | dns |
|
M-12A, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Matthew Osborne | BF N | 25.16 | 2 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 32.28 | 3 | Toby Wilson | | 34.37 | 4 | Sam Rogers | BFN Big Fo | 73.05 | | Noel Boos | UR N | dns |
|
M/W Open C, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Luke Robertson | NC N | 32.32 | 2 | Janet Dawkins | BN M | 42.37 | 3 | Justine Brindley | GO N | 47.52 | 4 | Helen Churven | SHN | 83.53 | | Kathy GRACE | NC N | mp |
|
M-14A, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Hill | | 43.40 | 2 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 47.11 | 3 | Louis Welbourne | NC N | 61.36 | 4 | Aidan Dawson | | 65.07 | 5 | Jay Seeho | WH N | 82.06 | 6 | Lawrence Jones | | 97.40 | | Chris Annetts | GO N | dnf |
|
M Open B, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 49.30 | 2 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 56.21 | 2 | Mick Kavur | NCN | 56.21 | 4 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 63.13 | 5 | Mike Hanratty | GO N | 63.25 | 6 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 68.09 | 7 | Ernest Windschuttle | GON | 96.16 | 8 | Ian Christopher | WH N | 115.01 |
|
M-16A, 5.8 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 52.29 | 2 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 56.54 | 3 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 57.25 | 4 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 69.53 | 5 | Alex ORR | NC N | 78.50 | 6 | Angus Roberts | | 82.54 | 7 | Chris Yuan | North | 83.56 |
|
M-18A, 7.5 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Alex Massey | | 52.11 | 2 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 63.07 | 3 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 64.41 | 4 | Rob BENNETT | GS N | 71.00 | | Thomas Carter | CR | mp |
|
M-20A, 9.9 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Joshua Roberts | | 86.30 | 2 | Boahdan GREGORY | NT N | 144.28 |
|
M21A, 9.9 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 53.37 | 2 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 63.16 | 3 | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | 79.19 | 4 | William North | WPN | 139.16 | | Joshua Blatchford | | mp | | Yusuke Onoda | nn n | dns |
|
M21AS, 6.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Orr | NCN | 51.40 | 2 | David GREEN | 0 | 60.02 | 3 | Matt HACKETT | WH N | 61.10 | 4 | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | 63.02 | 5 | Norbert Ehms | NC N | 66.37 | 6 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 67.29 | | Robert Bradley | WH N | dns |
|
M35A, 9.9 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Jock Davis | BF N | 69.18 | 2 | Shane Trotter | 0 | 86.54 | 3 | Michael Burton | BF N | 91.37 | 4 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 109.11 | | Stephen Craig | BF N | dnf |
|
M35AS, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 53.59 | 2 | Richard Lauder | BF N | 67.16 | 3 | Stephan WAGNER | SH N | 71.15 | 4 | David Messenger | NCN | 79.33 | 5 | John Linich | NCN | 82.14 | | Matthias Boos | UR N | dns |
|
M40A, 7.5 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Jones | 0 | 69.54 | 2 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 71.10 | 3 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 71.23 | 4 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 71.58 | 5 | Tony Hill | 0 | 74.05 | 6 | Tim Rogers | BFN Big Fo | 74.38 | 7 | Nick Wilkinson | BF N | 78.47 | 8 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 89.18 | 9 | Tony Welbourne | NC N | 93.11 | 10 | Phillip Harding | BN N | 99.36 | 11 | Samuel Tsang | BN N | 123.08 | | John Havranek | GO N | mp |
|
M45A, 7.5 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Bjorn Mella | 0 | 66.16 | 2 | Glenn Burgess | NC N | 73.13 | 3 | Simon George | 0 | 74.52 | 4 | Colin Bailey | NCN | 75.15 | 5 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 76.42 | 6 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 77.15 | 7 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 79.03 | 8 | Tim Tew | NCN | 86.08 | 9 | Graeme Dawson | | 95.58 | | Alexander STOLLZNOW | BN N | dns |
|
M45AS, 4.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Nigel Thompson | NCN | 46.14 | 2 | Andrew Power | NC N | 54.14 | 3 | Robert Spry | 0 | 59.22 | 4 | Peter Orr | NC N | 60.53 | 5 | David Bowerman | CC N | 61.56 | 6 | Russell Taylor | CR S | 62.15 | 7 | Peter Newton | NC N | 63.27 | 8 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 64.14 | 9 | Zuzu Burford | URN Uringa | 66.52 | 10 | Sean Hagan | TEO S | 71.02 | 11 | Richard Carter | GS N | 83.23 | 12 | Osric VAN AGGELE | BN N | 110.17 | | Keith Robertson | 0 | dns |
|
M50A, 6.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 54.31 | 2 | Alex Davey | 0 | 56.13 | 3 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 56.20 | 4 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 56.57 | 5 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 63.39 | 6 | Tony Garr | PO A | 68.26 | 7 | Steven Roberts | NC N | 76.21 | 8 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 80.11 | 9 | Brent GREGORY | NT N | 148.33 | | Russell Blatchford | 0 | mp | | Geoff Peel | 0 | mp |
|
M55A, 5.8 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 49.41 | 2 | Peter Russell | SO Q | 57.50 | 3 | Nick Dent | | 59.03 | 4 | Don BARKER | NT N | 63.18 | 5 | Ian Dempsey | NCN Newcas | 72.39 | 6 | Colin Price | 0 | 80.38 | 7 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 82.10 | 8 | Russell TYM | GS N | 82.21 | 9 | Jim Forbes | | 84.52 | 10 | Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | 85.56 | 11 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 86.27 | 12 | Bill Jones | RR A | 87.51 | 13 | Rudi Landsiedel | NCN | 88.19 | | Ian Booth | BS A | mp |
|
M55AS, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 52.41 | 2 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 62.33 | 3 | Graham Galbraith | 0 | 70.55 | 4 | Stephen Holloway | WH N | 95.11 |
|
M60A, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Steve FLICK | 0 | 49.51 | 2 | Ross Barr | GO N | 58.13 | 3 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 58.21 | 4 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 59.23 | 5 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 60.57 | 6 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 63.35 | 7 | Barry FIELD | IK N | 79.47 | 8 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 132.37 | 9 | Peter Langran | NT N | 143.49 | 10 | Jim Miller | SHN | 181.13 |
|
M65A, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 56.33 | 2 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 58.53 | 3 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 64.39 | 4 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 69.13 | 5 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 71.16 | 6 | Bob Gilbert | NCN | 79.20 | 7 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 88.00 | 8 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 91.59 |
|
M70A, 4.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 51.15 | 2 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 59.07 | 3 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 64.00 | 4 | Mike Isbell | GO N | 78.32 | 5 | Neville Fathers | 0 | 124.52 |
|
M75A, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 62.26 | 2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 74.00 | | Frank Assenza | BN N | mp |
|
W-10A, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 19.02 | 2 | Rachel Osborne | BF N | 22.46 | 3 | Kate Hagan | WP N | 23.37 | 4 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 23.54 | 5 | Claire Burgess | NC N | 26.12 | | Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | mp |
|
W-12A, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Rebecca George | NSW | 33.57 | 2 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 40.53 | 3 | Georgia Jones | | 41.09 | 4 | Sammy Wallace | WP N | 63.08 | 5 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 64.57 |
|
W-14A, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 38.27 | 2 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 55.22 | 3 | Kerrin Davis | BF N | 81.45 |
|
W Open B, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Sam Howe | NCN | 49.13 | 2 | Kerrie Mitchell | WP N | 56.56 | 3 | Cathy Jones | NCN Ne | 63.23 | 4 | Samantha Mella | | 68.10 | 5 | Sheena Robertson | 0 | 133.02 | | Sally Devenish | WP N | mp | | Sue GREGORY | NT N | dns |
|
W-16A, 4.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Michele Dawson | | 56.04 | 2 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 58.37 | 3 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 64.57 | 4 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 76.44 |
|
W-18A, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 65.57 | 2 | Eleanor Ross | NC N | 78.26 |
|
W-20A, 6.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 79.14 | 2 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 86.08 |
|
W21A, 7.5 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 57.12 | 2 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 67.42 | 3 | Briohny Davey | | 75.47 | | Pheobe Dent | CCN | dns |
|
W21AS, 4.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 57.08 | 2 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 64.02 | 3 | Joanna Mimica | NCN | 75.40 | | Melissa Havranek | GO N | dns | | Lisa Punzet | | dns |
|
W35A, 6.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 85.03 |
|
W35AS, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Maria Orr | NC N | 67.57 | 2 | Susan Kitchener | | 68.01 | 3 | Nicola Nygh | BF N | 73.17 | 4 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 73.20 |
|
W40A, 6.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Enderby | NCN | 52.54 | 2 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 71.02 | 3 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 83.58 | 4 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 84.12 | 5 | Margaret Jones | | 106.31 | 6 | Sandra Thomas | BN N | 146.18 | | Barbara Hill | 0 | mp | | Sibylle Boos | URN | dns |
|
W45A, 5.8 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Carol Osborne | BF N | 69.30 | 2 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 71.28 | 3 | Sue Garr | 0 | 73.44 | 4 | Paula Shingler | 0 | 75.00 | 5 | Joanna Parr | BF N | 75.23 | | Lisa Lampe | UR N | mp |
|
W45AS, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 61.44 | 2 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 64.25 | 3 | Kathryn Cox | | 67.51 | 4 | Karen Hagan | WPN Wester | 67.54 | 5 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 80.30 | 6 | Julie Mann | 0 | 80.55 | 7 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 85.49 | 8 | Erica SMITH | NT N | 93.20 | | Maureen Fitzpatrick | WH N | dns |
|
W50A, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 51.24 | 2 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 66.27 | 3 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 70.39 | 4 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 74.34 | 5 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 76.38 | 6 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 112.36 |
|
W55A, 4.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 66.02 | 2 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 75.51 | 3 | Kerryn Jones | RRA | 78.19 |
|
W60A, 4.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 53.14 | 2 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 53.43 | 3 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 61.34 | 4 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 61.53 | 5 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 69.07 | 6 | Judy Allison | 0 | 73.14 | 7 | Anna Booth | BS A | 75.26 | 8 | Jitka Kopriva | URN Uringa | 77.19 | 9 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 89.14 | 10 | Mary Jane Mahony | URN Uringa | 114.07 | | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | dns |
|
W65A, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 57.25 | 2 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 59.28 | 3 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 63.19 | 4 | Merran Warlters | BO.W | 77.52 | 5 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 85.54 | 6 | Margaret Craig | GO N | 103.04 |
|
W70A, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 59.15 | 2 | Janet Morris | 0 | 69.59 | 3 | Beverley Johnson | GO N | 147.23 |
|
EOD Blue, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Hannah Wilkinson | BF N | 19.49 | 2 | Ayanthi Salgado | WH N | 31.16 | 3 | Chani Gunasekera | WH N | 32.39 | 4 | Chase Gailey | n | 40.50 | 5 | Oskar Mella | 0 | 41.38 | 6 | R Carter | n | 47.01 | 7 | Alex Newman | n | 62.04 | 8 | Chloe Newman | n | 62.06 |
|
EOD Green, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Alex Stukov | WHN Wester | 42.15 | 2 | Haritha Gunasekera | WH N | 69.07 | 3 | Jay & Jenny Taplin | NCN | 72.37 | | Hannah Wilkinson | BF N | mp | | Mike Kitchener | n | mp |
|
EOD Orange, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 72.00 | 2 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 90.23 | 3 | Sam Gunasekera | WH N | 137.39 | | Sam Bailey | n | mp |
|
EOD Red, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Parkin Rodney | BNN | 56.24 | 2 | Robert Allison | 0 | 79.20 | 3 | Dmitri Stukov | n | 80.26 | 4 | Graeme Taplin | NCN | 84.10 | 5 | Ben Reuter | NCN | 88.24 | 6 | Allan Wright | NCN | 90.37 | 7 | Andy Graham | GO N | 98.49 | 8 | Chris & Helen Welbourne | NC N | 145.08 | 9 | Kerrie Mitchell | WP N | 163.52 |
|